Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Baldwin
1619 - Bef 1681 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Galpin
Abigail Ward
Elizabeth Galpin
1714-1797
Elizabeth Galpin
B:
12 Dec 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1797
Elizabeth Baldwin
Abt 1682-
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
Abt 1682
Caleb Galpin
Abt 1680-
Caleb Galpin
B:
Abt 1680
Nathaniel Baldwin
Abt 1648-
Nathaniel Baldwin
B:
Abt 1648
Sarah Phippen
1633-1693
Sarah Phippen
B:
1633
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1693
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Curtiss
1688-1761
Nathaniel Curtiss
B:
1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1761
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Welles
1689-1761
Hannah Welles
B:
22 Nov 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Curtiss
Abt 1690-1749
Hannah Curtiss
B:
Abt 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1749
Elizabeth Curtiss
1692-1776
Elizabeth Curtiss
B:
1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 May 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Curtiss
1697-YOUNG
Jonathan Curtiss
B:
1 Apr 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Zachariah Curtiss
1697-1746
Zachariah Curtiss
B:
1 Apr 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1746
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Curtiss
1700-1746
Isaac Curtiss
B:
1695-1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1746
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Curtiss
1705-1795
Jeremiah Curtiss
B:
26 May 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1795
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Burnham
1708-1772
Hannah Burnham
B:
18 Nov 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1730
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1772
Abigail Curtis
1711-1762
Abigail Curtis
B:
1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Peter Bulkeley
1712-1776
Peter Bulkeley
B:
11 Mar 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1776
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Porter
1665-1738
Hannah Porter
B:
10 Apr 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Zachariah Curtis
1659-1748
Zachariah Curtis
B:
14 Nov 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1748
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1649-1683
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
10 Jun 1649
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Lieutenant Nathaniel Porter
1640-1680
Lieutenant Nathaniel Porter
B:
19 Jul 1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John Baldwin
1565-1637
Hannah (Mrs. Baldwin)
John Baldwin
1619-Bef 1681
John Baldwin
B:
24 Jun 1619
Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England
D:
Bef 21 Jun 1681
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Camp
1621-Abt 1651
Mary Camp
B:
March 1621
Nazing, Essex, England
M:
15 Aug 1640
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1651
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Bassett
1690-Aft 1767
Josiah Bassett
B:
1690
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1767
Alice Canfield
1695-Aft 1767
Alice Canfield
B:
1695
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1767
John Bassett
1690-1759
John Bassett
B:
1690
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1759
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bassett
1696-
Abigail Bassett
B:
1696
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bassett
1698-1779
Sarah Bassett
B:
1698
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1779
Thomas Bassett
1700-1772
Thomas Bassett
B:
1700
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1772
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Pierson
1705-1750
Sarah Pierson
B:
19 Aug 1705
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1721/1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Bassett
1702-
Mercy Bassett
B:
1697-1702
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Azariah Canfield
1695-1768
Azariah Canfield
B:
19 Jun 1695
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1768
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Bassett
1702-
Jerusha Bassett
B:
1702
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Bassett
Abt 1707-
Jerusha Bassett
B:
Abt 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Baldwin
1668-
Sarah Baldwin
B:
29 Mar 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Bassett
1660-Bef 1737
Thomas Bassett
B:
1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Feb 1737
Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Baldwin
1670-1671
Mary Baldwin
B:
14 Sep 1670
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1672-
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
19 Sep 1672
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Peleg Baldwin
1709-1797
Peleg Baldwin
B:
1709
D:
1797
Abigail Camp
Abt 1714-1776
Abigail Camp
B:
Abt 1714
D:
1776
Samuel Baldwin
1674-1737
Samuel Baldwin
B:
14 Mar 1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1737
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Wilkinson
1676-1752
Rebecca Wilkinson
B:
1676
D:
1752
Josiah Baldwin
1701-1789
Josiah Baldwin
B:
17 Sep 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1789
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Nettleton
Abt 1703-
Mary Nettleton
B:
Abt 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1724
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Crane
1705-
Elizabeth Crane
B:
20 Dec 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1729/1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Mary Baldwin
1702-1709
Mary Baldwin
B:
11 Oct 1702
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1709
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Baldwin
1703-1703
Hezekiah Baldwin
B:
20 Aug 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1703
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Jared Baldwin
1706-1707
Jared Baldwin
B:
23 Mar 1706
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1707
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Remember Baldwin
1708-
Remember Baldwin
B:
20 Aug 1708
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Stevens
Thomas Stevens
M:
3 Feb 1732
Hezekiah Baldwin
1710-1712
Hezekiah Baldwin
B:
15 Jan 1710
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1712
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Mary Baldwin
1711-1752
Mary Baldwin
B:
16 Jan 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1752
Israel Turner
1709-
Israel Turner
B:
1709
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1749
Mercy Baldwin
1714-
Mercy Baldwin
B:
10 Jan 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Philip Chatfield
1711-1775
Philip Chatfield
B:
8 Oct 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1736
D:
1775
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Baldwin
1716-
Abigail Baldwin
B:
5 Jun 1716
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Waterous
Joseph Waterous
M:
6 Jul 1741
Eleazer Baldwin
1717-1753
Eleazer Baldwin
B:
31 Aug 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
Experience Buell
1724-
Experience Buell
B:
5 Sep 1724
Caleb Baldwin
1720-1823
Caleb Baldwin
B:
2 Jul 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1823
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
daughter Baldwin
1720-
daughter Baldwin
B:
12 Sep 1720
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Baldwin
1725-
Hezekiah Baldwin
B:
12 Nov 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Baldwin, Jr.
1674-1725
Josiah Baldwin, Jr.
B:
21 Mar 1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Pierson
1671-1726
Mary Pierson
B:
1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1700
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1726
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Remember Baldwin
1680-1722
Remember Baldwin
B:
29 Feb 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1722
Elizabeth, Union County, NJ
Joseph Peck
1707-1780
Joseph Peck
B:
2 Oct 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1780
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Shepard
1710-1773
Rebecca Shepard
B:
1 Nov 1710
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1732
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Peck
1709-1720
Abigail Peck
B:
22 Jun 1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1720
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Peck
1713-1769
John Peck
B:
28 Mar 1713
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1768/1769
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Bethia Booth
1716-
Bethia Booth
B:
July 1716
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1739
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Peck
1715-1718
Mary Peck
B:
29 Oct 1715
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1718
Elizabeth Peck
1717-1753
Elizabeth Peck
B:
29 Mar 1717
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1753
Moses Peck
1719-Aft 1795
Moses Peck
B:
28 Dec 1719
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 6 Jul 1795
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Peck
1722-
Abigail Peck
B:
17 Jun 1722
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Peck
1726-1799
Mary Peck
B:
18 May 1726
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1799
Hezekiah Clark
1723-1776
Hezekiah Clark
B:
1 Apr 1723
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1746/1747
Congregational Church, Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Baldwin
1682-Aft 1714
Abigail Baldwin
B:
3 Sep 1682
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1714
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Peck
1680-1739
Joseph Peck
B:
25 Feb 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1739
Deerfield, Cumberland County, NJ
Samuel Terrill
Josiah Baldwin
1648-1683
Josiah Baldwin
B:
26 Mar 1648
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1683
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Mary Camp
1652-1674
Mercy Mary Camp
B:
21 Apr 1652
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1667
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Camp
Abt 1646-Bef 1702
Mercy Camp
B:
Abt 1646
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1702
Samuel Bascom
1692-1765
Samuel Bascom
B:
27 Jan 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1765
Western, Worcester County, MA
Experience Parsons
1692-
Experience Parsons
B:
7 Feb 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Bascom
1694-1768
Hannah Bascom
B:
16 Sep 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1768
Thomas Judd
1691-1749
Thomas Judd
B:
28 Jan 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1718
D:
31 Dec 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Bascomb
1697-1697
Thomas Bascomb
B:
10 Nov 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Bascomb
1699-1699
Thomas Bascomb
B:
8 Jan 1698/1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ezekiel Bascom
1700-1776
Ezekiel Bascom
B:
22 Nov 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1776
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Severance
1699-1729
Sarah Severance
B:
19 Nov 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1727
D:
9 Sep 1729
Rebecca Clary
1704-1776
Rebecca Clary
B:
1701-1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 May 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1776
Abigail Bascomb
1701-1701
Abigail Bascomb
B:
5 Nov 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Bascom
1703-
Ruth Bascom
B:
8 Apr 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Curtis
Jonathan Bascom
1706-1780
Jonathan Bascom
B:
1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1780
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell King
Mindwell King
M:
1 May 1736
Joseph Bascom
1708-1776
Joseph Bascom
B:
20 Jan 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1776
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Rider
1720-1776
Hannah Rider
B:
1711-1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1776
Mary Bascom
1711-1776
Mary Bascom
B:
6 May 1710/1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1776
Noah Sheldon
1706-
Noah Sheldon
B:
20 Mar 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 May 1734
Martha Bascom
1713-1796
Martha Bascom
B:
16 Sep 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1796
Nathaniel White
1710-1787
Nathaniel White
B:
10 Apr 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1741
D:
23 Mar 1787
Thomas Bascom
1668-1713
Thomas Bascom
B:
20 Aug 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1713
Hannah Catlin
1670-1747
Hannah Catlin
B:
24 Feb 1670
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1746/1747
Mary Baldwin
1654-1676
Mary Baldwin
B:
17 Sep 1654
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1675/1676
Thomas Bascomb
1642-1689
Thomas Bascomb
B:
20 Feb 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1666/1667
D:
11 Sep 1689
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Baldwin
1655-1729
Sarah Baldwin
B:
25 Sep 1655
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Baldwin
1657-1676
John Baldwin
B:
13 Apr 1657
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1676
England
Amy Baldwin
William Stanley
Elizabeth Baldwin
Ebenezer Norton
Nathaniel Baldwin
Elizabeth Parmelee
Abigail Baldwin
1658-1739
Abigail Baldwin
B:
15 Nov 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1739
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Baldwin
Obadiah Baldwin
1661-1738
Obadiah Baldwin
B:
29 Oct 1661
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1738
Milford, New Haven County, CT
George Baldwin
1662-1726
George Baldwin
B:
13 Jun 1662
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1726
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Rose
1671-1754
Deborah Rose
B:
6 Jun 1671
D:
14 Dec 1754
Hannah Baldwin
1663-1682
Hannah Baldwin
B:
20 Nov 1663
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1682
Mary Baldwin
1706-
Mary Baldwin
B:
1705-1706
Weq Uandanch, Milford, New Haven County, CT
Caroline Baldwin
Abt 1715-
Caroline Baldwin
B:
Abt 1715
Weq Uandanch, Milford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Baldwin
Abt 1723-
Rebecca Baldwin
B:
Abt 1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
Josiah Bearse
1721-1787
Josiah Bearse
B:
3 Feb 1720/1721
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
June 1747
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1787
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
John Baldwin
Abt 1725-
John Baldwin
B:
Abt 1725
Weq Uandanch, Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Baldwin
1685-
John Baldwin
B:
1684-1685
Little Field, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Shekoneho, CT
Mercy Caroline
1688-
Mercy Caroline
B:
1688
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
Richard Baldwin
1666-1778
Richard Baldwin
B:
27 Sep 1666
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1778
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Anne Warrups
1670-
Anne Warrups
B:
1670
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1680
Connecticut
D:
Connecticut
John Baldwin
1667-1739
John Baldwin
B:
13 Apr 1667
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1739
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Mary Bruen
1622-1670
Mary Bruen
B:
14 Jun 1622
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England
M:
15 Aug 1653
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1670
Milford, New Haven County, CT