Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Brooks
1680 - 1725 (45 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Daniel Fuller
1757-1789
Daniel Fuller
B:
Feb 1757
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1789
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Louisa Lovell
Mehitable Cone
1729-Abt 1757
Mehitable Cone
B:
1729
D:
Abt 1757
Daniel Fuller
1732-
Daniel Fuller
B:
5 Feb 1732
M:
15 May 1756
Eliphalet Emmons
1752-
Eliphalet Emmons
B:
25 Feb 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Emmons
1753-
Dorothy Emmons
B:
4 Apr 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Emmons
1755-
Mehitable Emmons
B:
10 Apr 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Emmons
1757-
Anna Emmons
B:
6 Mar 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Emmons
1760-
Thomas Emmons
B:
12 Jul 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Emmons
1763-
Huldah Emmons
B:
6 Nov 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Cone
1732-
Huldah Cone
B:
9 Mar 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Emmons
1728-
Thomas Emmons
B:
11 Jun 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 May 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Cone
1760-
Mehitable Cone
B:
13 Sep 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Peter Spencer, Jr.
1754-1790
Peter Spencer, Jr.
B:
30 Nov 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1776
First Church of Christ, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1790
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sylvanus Cone
1735-1812
Sylvanus Cone
B:
21 Jan 1734/1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1812
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Ackley
Abt 1736-1790
Hannah Ackley
B:
Abt 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1790
Mary Elizabeth Graves
Abt 1738-
Mary Elizabeth Graves
B:
Abt 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1790
Eunice Stewart
1737-1819
Eunice Stewart
B:
1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1809
D:
21 Oct 1819
James Cone
1771-1794
James Cone
B:
13 Dec 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1794
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Arnold
1774-1848
Mary Arnold
B:
21 Jul 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1848
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
James Cone, Jr.
1742-
James Cone, Jr.
B:
4 Sep 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Crocker
Alice Crocker
M:
3 May 1764
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Grace Spencer
1702-1767
Grace Spencer
B:
29 Nov 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1767
James Cone
1698-1774
James Cone
B:
24 Aug 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1726
Connecticut
D:
4 Apr 1774
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainard
Hannah Brainard
Elizabeth Brainerd
1740-1773
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
24 May 1740
Middlet Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Cone, Jr.
1738-1801
George Cone, Jr.
B:
3 Jun 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1801
Hannah Spencer
1705-Bef 1743
Hannah Spencer
B:
8 Apr 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Apr 1743
Nathaniel Brainard
1707-1777
Nathaniel Brainard
B:
20 May 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1777
Elizabeth Spencer
1707-1707
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
15 Mar 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Spencer
1709-1770
John Spencer
B:
24 Jan 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Green
Hannah Spencer
1742-
Hannah Spencer
B:
10 Oct 1742
Joseph Whay
Asa Spencer
1744-
Asa Spencer
B:
14 Jun 1744
Deborah Patterson
Elizabeth Spencer
1746-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
20 Jul 1746
Driggs
Abner Spencer
1748-1749
Abner Spencer
B:
May 1748
D:
Oct 1749
Peter Spencer
1711-Aft 1790
Peter Spencer
B:
22 Jul 1711
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Hannah Brown
1718-1749
Hannah Brown
B:
25 Jan 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
May 1749
Abner Spencer
1751-Aft 1769
Abner Spencer
B:
4 Jan 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Feb 1769
Peter Spencer, Jr.
1754-1790
Peter Spencer, Jr.
B:
30 Nov 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1790
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mehitable Cone
1760-
Mehitable Cone
B:
13 Sep 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1776
First Church of Christ, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Cone
1790-1862
Jeremiah Cone
B:
1790
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1862
Rome, Floyd, GA
Elizabeth Garner
Elizabeth Garner
M:
1828
Rome, Floyd, GA
Polly Cone
1777-
Polly Cone
B:
1 Apr 1777
Joseph Cone
1779-
Joseph Cone
B:
26 Nov 1779
Ashbel Cone
Jerusha Cone
Seneca Cone
1792-
Seneca Cone
B:
1792
Ruth Spencer
1757-1817
Ruth Spencer
B:
16 May 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1817
Jeremiah Cone
1750-1820
Jeremiah Cone
B:
7 Feb 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1820
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Spencer
1759-Aft 1835
Mary Spencer
B:
17 May 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1835
Anne Spencer
1761-
Anne Spencer
B:
17 Mar 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Matilda Spencer
Abt 1790-
Matilda Spencer
B:
Abt 1790
Elmira Spencer
Abt 1793-
Elmira Spencer
B:
Abt 1793
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
Sabrina Spencer
Abt 1794-1830
Sabrina Spencer
B:
Abt 1794
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
D:
10 Nov 1830
James Pettit
Homer V Spencer
Abt 1794-
Homer V Spencer
B:
Abt 1794
Luther Doctor Spencer
1802-1871
Luther Doctor Spencer
B:
10 Jul 1802
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
21 Aug 1871
Chase, Lake County, MI
Mary Ann Van Buren
1805-1882
Mary Ann Van Buren
B:
28 May 1805
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1882
Susanville, Lassen County, CA
George N Spencer
Abt 1809-1862
George N Spencer
B:
Abt 1809
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
D:
27 Jan 1862
Atlanta Van Buren
1809-1887
Atlanta Van Buren
B:
7 Apr 1809
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1887
Three Rivers, St Joseph County, MI
Ezra A Spencer
Abt 1809-1862
Ezra A Spencer
B:
Abt 1809
D:
27 Jan 1862
Delia Smith
Abt 1810-1860
Delia Smith
B:
Abt 1810
D:
24 Dec 1860
Ezra Spencer
1763-1837
Ezra Spencer
B:
27 Mar 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1837
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Matilda Spencer
Abt 1771-1832
Matilda Spencer
B:
Abt 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1832
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Augustine Spencer
1788-1865
Augustine Spencer
B:
22 Dec 1788
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1865
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Sophia Spencer
1791-1815
Sophia Spencer
B:
6 Apr 1791
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1815
Theron Spencer
1792-1827
Theron Spencer
B:
23 Oct 1792
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1827
Daniel Spencer
1794-1868
Daniel Spencer
B:
20 Jul 1794
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Selecta Spencer
1796-1848
Selecta Spencer
B:
16 Apr 1796
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1848
Hiram Spencer
1798-1846
Hiram Spencer
B:
30 Nov 1798
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1846
Mt. Pisgah, Harrison County, IA
Claudius Victor Spencer
1800-1822
Claudius Victor Spencer
B:
26 May 1800
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1822
Orson Spencer
1802-1855
Orson Spencer
B:
14 Mar 1802
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1855
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Catherine Cannon Curtis
1811-1846
Catherine Cannon Curtis
B:
21 Mar 1811
Canaan Center, Columbia County, NY
M:
13 Apr 1830
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1846
Keosauqua, Van Buren County, IA
Martha Knight England
1826-
Martha Knight England
B:
18 May 1826
Manchester, Liverpool, England
Ann Dibble
1829-
Ann Dibble
B:
18 Aug 1829
Shardon, OH
D:
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Jane Thompson Davis
1835-
Jane Thompson Davis
B:
14 Feb 1835
Hull, Yorkshire, England
Mary Hill
1812-
Mary Hill
B:
22 Aug 1812
Johnson, Scotland
Alvina Spencer
1802-1802
Alvina Spencer
B:
14 Mar 1802
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1802
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Chloe Spencer
1804-1837
Chloe Spencer
B:
9 Mar 1804
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1837
Grove Spencer
1806-1854
Grove Spencer
B:
3 Aug 1806
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1854
Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, MI
Daniel Spencer
1764-1844
Daniel Spencer
B:
22 Aug 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Chloe Wilson
1765-1845
Chloe Wilson
B:
24 May 1765
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1788
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Dorothy Spencer
1767-1813
Dorothy Spencer
B:
8 Nov 1767
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1813
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Ruth Emmons
1724-
Elizabeth Ruth Emmons
B:
6 Mar 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1714-
Sarah Spencer
B:
6 Mar 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Smith
Dorothy Spencer
1716-
Dorothy Spencer
B:
14 Feb 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Spencer
1718-Abt 1728
Mary Spencer
B:
4 Aug 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1728
Hanna Spencer
1747-
Hanna Spencer
B:
27 Mar 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Spencer
1748-1833
David Spencer
B:
17 Oct 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 May 1833
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Spencer
1767-1857
Abigail Spencer
B:
25 Jul 1767
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1857
Grass Lake, Jackson County, MI
Beaumont Clark
1767-1857
Beaumont Clark
B:
25 Jul 1767
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 May 1789
D:
5 Oct 1857
Grass Lake, Jackson County, MI
John Spencer
1750-1824
John Spencer
B:
21 Jan 1750
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1824
Aurora, Portage County, OH
Elizabeth Clarke
1748-1777
Elizabeth Clarke
B:
9 Apr 1748
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1769
D:
25 Jun 1777
John Spencer
1773-1831
John Spencer
B:
17 Oct 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1831
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
Molly Polly Spencer
1775-
Molly Polly Spencer
B:
13 Jul 1775
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Spencer
1777-1798
Oliver Spencer
B:
25 Aug 1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1798
Samuel White Spencer
1779-1852
Samuel White Spencer
B:
8 Oct 1779
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 May 1852
Aurora, Portage County, OH
Lucy Fisk
1780-1829
Lucy Fisk
B:
1780
M:
18 Dec 1800
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1829
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Susan Susannah Spencer
1781-
Susan Susannah Spencer
B:
12 Sep 1781
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Spencer
1783-1819
Anna Spencer
B:
18 Aug 1783
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1819
Aurora, Portage County, OH
Brainard Spencer
1785-
Brainard Spencer
B:
3 Jul 1785
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Spencer
1787-1878
George Spencer
B:
6 Oct 1787
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1878
Deep River, Middlesex County, CT
Selden Spencer
1789-1827
Selden Spencer
B:
10 Feb 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1827
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Mack
Sally Spencer
1791-
Sally Spencer
B:
20 Jul 1791
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susan Susannah White
1749-
Susan Susannah White
B:
5 Oct 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Post
1746-1834
Lucy Post
B:
4 Jun 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 25 Jun 1777
D:
11 Jan 1834
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1752-1847
Sarah Spencer
B:
20 Aug 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1847
Judah Gates
1776-
Judah Gates
B:
22 Apr 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Gates
1779-1811
Olive Gates
B:
21 Sep 1779
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1803
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 May 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Gates
1778-1825
Susannah Gates
B:
29 Apr 1778
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1825
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Seymour Brainard
1771-1844
Seymour Brainard
B:
8 Oct 1770/1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1796-1797
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1844
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Ephraim Gates
1780-1872
Ephraim Gates
B:
17 Apr 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1872
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Lydia Gates
1782-1870
Lydia Gates
B:
24 Apr 1782
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1870
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Achsah Gates
1784-1843
Achsah Gates
B:
5 Jun 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1843
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Warren Gates
1786-
Warren Gates
B:
8 Oct 1786
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Deansville, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Gates
1788-1854
Hannah Gates
B:
11 Oct 1788
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1854
Ohio
Abigail Gates
1791-1838
Abigail Gates
B:
7 Feb 1791
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1838
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
William Ward Fuller
1788-1847
William Ward Fuller
B:
2 Feb 1788
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1847
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, WI
Betsey Gates
1793-
Betsey Gates
B:
15 Aug 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alvah Gates
1795-
Alvah Gates
B:
21 Nov 1795
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Susannah Spencer
1754-1820
Susannah Spencer
B:
19 Sep 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ephraim Gates
1749-1829
Ephraim Gates
B:
13 Dec 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1775
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1829
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ebenezer Spencer
1757-1808
Ebenezer Spencer
B:
17 Mar 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1808
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ephriam Spencer
1759-1828
Ephriam Spencer
B:
13 Jun 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1828
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Emmons Spencer
1761-Aft 1832
Emmons Spencer
B:
3 Jul 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1832
Captain Ebenezer Spencer
1721-1796
Captain Ebenezer Spencer
B:
1 Feb 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1796
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Gates
1719-1801
Hannah Gates
B:
16 Nov 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Gershom Brooks
1632-1686
Hannah Eccles
Abt 1647-1716
Elizabeth Brooks
1680-1725
Elizabeth Brooks
B:
18 Jan 1680
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Spencer
1676-1749
John Spencer
B:
17 Sep 1676
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Feb 1701/1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT