Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deborah Dowd
1742 - 1773 (30 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Trumbull Spencer
1813-1862
William Trumbull Spencer
B:
20 Dec 1813
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1862
Stephenson County, IL
Belinda Hart Davis
Abt 1817-
Belinda Hart Davis
B:
Abt 1817
Connecticut
Julia Belinda Hart
1807-1892
Julia Belinda Hart
B:
6 Sep 1807
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
5 May 1833
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1892
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
Fannie Amanda Spencer
1814-1896
Fannie Amanda Spencer
B:
10 Jul 1814
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1896
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
Elias M. Woodin
1809-1864
Elias M. Woodin
B:
22 Jun 1809
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1832
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1864
Carroll County, IL
Alanson Solomon Spencer
1817-1894
Alanson Solomon Spencer
B:
31 Mar 1817
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1894
Wysox Township, Carroll County, IL
Polly Marie Bowen
1818-1900
Polly Marie Bowen
B:
18 Jul 1818
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
M:
7 Oct 1838
Pike, Bradford County, PA
D:
26 Sep 1900
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Allen Benham Spencer
1819-1914
Allen Benham Spencer
B:
22 Sep 1819
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1914
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Elizabeth Cooper
1825-1913
Elizabeth Cooper
B:
29 Sep 1825
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
M:
19 Nov 1843
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
D:
12 Jan 1913
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Lurinda Spencer
1821-1822
Lurinda Spencer
B:
21 Nov 1821
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1822
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Spencer
1821-1910
Lucinda Spencer
B:
21 Nov 1821
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1910
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
James Henry Jenkins
1815-1888
James Henry Jenkins
B:
4 Jan 1815
Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
May 1839
Alton, Madison County, IL
D:
9 Sep 1888
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Naaman Spencer
1824-1914
Naaman Spencer
B:
24 Feb 1824
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1914
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Julia Ella Baldwin Hunt
1830-1865
Julia Ella Baldwin Hunt
B:
9 May 1830
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1845
Elkorn Grove, Carroll County, IL
D:
5 Sep 1865
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Fannie Graham
1825-1903
Fannie Graham
B:
22 Jul 1825
Herkimer County, NY
M:
29 Aug 1866
Alton, Madison County, IL
D:
8 Apr 1903
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Diantha Spencer
1826-1873
Diantha Spencer
B:
7 Apr 1826
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1873
Jewell City, Jewell County, KS
Lewis Porter
1812-1885
Lewis Porter
B:
25 Aug 1812
France
M:
26 Sep 1841
Carroll County, IL
D:
10 Dec 1885
Webber, Jewell County, KS
Clarinda Spencer
1828-1912
Clarinda Spencer
B:
13 Dec 1828
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1912
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Luther Luke Case
1815-1865
Luther Luke Case
B:
1815
Ohio
M:
13 Jun 1843
Oregon, Ogle County, IL
D:
27 Apr 1865
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Isaac Spencer
1832-1921
Isaac Spencer
B:
31 Jan 1832
Collinsville, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1921
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Romelia Maxwell
1832-1907
Romelia Maxwell
B:
25 Feb 1832
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
M:
26 Sep 1861
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
D:
28 Jun 1907
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Thalia Lovira Vi Carey
1842-1932
Thalia Lovira Vi Carey
B:
21 Feb 1842
Ulster County, NY
M:
13 Apr 1908
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
2 Jan 1932
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Luman Spencer
1835-1835
Luman Spencer
B:
18 Jan 1835
Bradford County, PA
D:
31 Dec 1835
Bradford County, PA
Enoch Spencer
1838-
Enoch Spencer
B:
1838
Hartford County, CT
Naaman Spencer
1789-1873
Naaman Spencer
B:
30 Apr 1789
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1873
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Diantha Benham
1794-1861
Diantha Benham
B:
10 Nov 1794
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1811
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1861
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Harriet Spencer
1818-
Harriet Spencer
B:
1818
Connecticut
Marvin Preston
-Bef 1880
Marvin Preston
B:
Vermont
D:
Bef 1880
Michael Spencer, Jr.
Abt 1791-
Michael Spencer, Jr.
B:
Abt 1791
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Brown
Abt 1794-
Jerusha Brown
B:
Abt 1794
William Spencer
1792-
William Spencer
B:
1792
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Spencer
1796-
Isaac Spencer
B:
1796
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
South Carolina
Alvin F. Spencer
1825-1905
Alvin F. Spencer
B:
21 Mar 1825
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1905
Ansonia, New Haven County, CT
Ellen M. Benham
1838-Aft 1910
Ellen M. Benham
B:
1838
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1910
Ansonia, New Haven County, CT
Polly Ann Spencer
1829-1895
Polly Ann Spencer
B:
22 Nov 1829
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1895
Andrew Payne
Dwight Judson Spencer
1830-1891
Dwight Judson Spencer
B:
11 Apr 1830
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1891
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Abigail Butler
1829-1904
Abigail Butler
B:
11 Dec 1829
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1850
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1904
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Candace Spencer
1833-1913
Candace Spencer
B:
7 Feb 1833
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1913
Nepaug, Litchfield County, CT
Edwin L. Henderson
1830-1895
Edwin L. Henderson
B:
1830
Connecticut
M:
3 Jul 1854
D:
1895
Zachariah Spencer
1836-1901
Zachariah Spencer
B:
21 Feb 1836
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1901
Shelton, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Jakeway
Eunice Jakeway
M:
1858
Thomas Spencer
1839-1842
Thomas Spencer
B:
24 Nov 1839
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1842
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Henry Wright Spencer
1847-1919
Henry Wright Spencer
B:
26 May 1847
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1919
Eva Stewart
1854-
Eva Stewart
B:
1854
Connecticut
Zachariah Spencer
1797-1878
Zachariah Spencer
B:
18 Sep 1797
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1878
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Charlotte Fletcher
1800-1881
Charlotte Fletcher
B:
31 Aug 1800
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1822
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1881
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Dyer Spencer
1777-1813
Dyer Spencer
B:
21 Jul 1777
Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1813
Litchfield County, CT
Tryphena Gibbs
1778-1855
Tryphena Gibbs
B:
10 Jun 1778
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1802
South Farms, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1855
Mary Wright
Amy Lovina Marks
1815-1833
Amy Lovina Marks
B:
16 Dec 1815
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1833
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Zacharias David Marks
1818-Aft 1880
Zacharias David Marks
B:
14 Jan 1818
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1880
Illinois
Eleanor (Ellen) Reynolds
1838-1870
Eleanor (Ellen) Reynolds
B:
1838
New York state
M:
25 Jun 1854
Carroll County, IL
D:
16 Nov 1870
Brookville, Ogle County, IL
Ellen (Mrs. Marks)
Abt 1850-
Ellen (Mrs. Marks)
B:
Abt 1850
Pennsylvania
M:
Abt 1875
Chloe Spencer
1799-Aft 1880
Chloe Spencer
B:
17 Sep 1799
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1880
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Marks
1791-1825
Solomon Marks
B:
9 Aug 1791
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Connecticut
D:
17 Aug 1825
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Ramon Pettibone
1799-
Ramon Pettibone
B:
24 Sep 1799
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1826
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Charles Perkins
1825-
Charles Perkins
B:
1825
Connecticut
Mary Perkins
1827-
Mary Perkins
B:
1827
Connecticut
Mathilda Perkins
1830-
Mathilda Perkins
B:
1830
Connecticut
Elijah P. Perkins
Abt 1785-Aft 1860
Elijah P. Perkins
B:
Abt 1785
Connecticut
M:
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1860
Connecticut
Coridon Spencer Lewis
1816-
Coridon Spencer Lewis
B:
13 Dec 1816
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
D:
New Lenox, Will County, IL
Catherine Bogardus
1814-
Catherine Bogardus
B:
14 Jun 1814
Berne, Albany County, NY
M:
11 Jan 1838
New York state
Polly Marilla Lewis
Jane Rosanna Lewis
1822-1863
Jane Rosanna Lewis
B:
10 Apr 1822
New York state
D:
1 Apr 1863
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
John Frisbie
1819-1902
John Frisbie
B:
8 Dec 1819
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1845
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1902
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
Cyrus A. Lewis
1824-Aft 1900
Cyrus A. Lewis
B:
19 Jul 1824
Otsego County, NY
D:
Aft 1900
Illinois
Emeline Seward
1825-Aft 1900
Emeline Seward
B:
20 Sep 1825
Otsego County, NY
M:
25 Feb 1847
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
D:
Aft 1900
Illinois
Candace Spencer
Abt 1801-
Candace Spencer
B:
Abt 1801
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Lewis
Abt 1800-
Lewis
B:
Abt 1800
Connecticut
Isaac Spencer
1837-1901
Isaac Spencer
B:
1837
Connecticut
D:
1901
Forestville, Hartford County, CT
Edson W. Spencer
1839-1862
Edson W. Spencer
B:
12 Aug 1839
Connecticut
D:
12 Aug 1862
Port Royal, Beaufort County, SC
child Spencer
child Spencer
Lovina Spencer
-Abt 1865
Lovina Spencer
D:
Abt 1865
Luman Spencer
1805-Bef 1901
Luman Spencer
B:
22 May 1805
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 22 Jan 1901
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Payrintha Peck
-Abt 1845
Payrintha Peck
M:
12 Dec 1832
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1845
Edward Phelps Spencer
1847-1932
Edward Phelps Spencer
B:
10 Dec 1847
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1932
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Estelle M. Fenn
1857-1938
Estelle M. Fenn
B:
1 Feb 1857
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1877
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1938
Lorena Phelps
1807-1895
Lorena Phelps
B:
27 Nov 1807
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1846
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1895
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
John Spencer
Abt 1807-
John Spencer
B:
Abt 1807
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Raymond Kaple
Abt 1827-
Raymond Kaple
B:
Abt 1827
New York state
Delilia Delia Spencer
Abt 1796-
Delilia Delia Spencer
B:
Abt 1796
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
New York state
Charles Kaple
1794-1883
Charles Kaple
B:
16 Apr 1794
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1814
D:
31 Aug 1883
New York state
Michael Spencer
1766-1846
Michael Spencer
B:
8 Sep 1766
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1846
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Amy Edgecomb
1767-1817
Amy Edgecomb
B:
12 May 1767
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1817
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Kinne Fletcher
1776-
Lucinda Kinne Fletcher
B:
11 Mar 1776
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
M:
2 Oct 1817
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
Olive Spencer
1768-1811
Olive Spencer
B:
19 Nov 1768
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1811
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Tuft
Abt 1764-
Amos Tuft
B:
Abt 1764
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1785
Phinehas Spencer
1770-1776
Phinehas Spencer
B:
23 Nov 1770
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1776
Isaac Spencer
1773-1776
Isaac Spencer
B:
12 Feb 1773
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1776
Parents
Isaac Dowd
1700-Bef 1769
Abigail Stevens
1704-
Deborah Dowd
1742-1773
Deborah Dowd
B:
14 Nov 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1773
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
John Spencer, Jr.
1742-1826
John Spencer, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1765
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1826
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT