Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jeremiah Smith
1796 - 1842 (45 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Fowler Smith
1838-1847
William Fowler Smith
B:
16 Jun 1838
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
D:
20 Jun 1847
Jeremiah Smith
1840-1840
Jeremiah Smith
B:
15 May 1840
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
D:
27 May 1840
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
Alma Janette Smith
1843-1917
Alma Janette Smith
B:
7 Sep 1843
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
D:
19 Feb 1917
Almy Jennett Smith
1843-1917
Almy Jennett Smith
B:
7 Sep 1843
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
D:
2 Mar 1917
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Thomas Marsh Abbott
1832-1920
Thomas Marsh Abbott
B:
1 Jan 1832
Wayland, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Aug 1920
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Adeline Estelle Rose
1863-1933
Adeline Estelle Rose
B:
7 Dec 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1933
Clinton, Davis County, UT
Oscar South Rice
1863-1924
Oscar South Rice
B:
24 Apr 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
28 Oct 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1924
Maywood, Los Angeles County, CA
Leon Alley Rose
1865-1940
Leon Alley Rose
B:
27 Aug 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Apr 1940
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
Elvira Annie Welling
1871-1951
Elvira Annie Welling
B:
2 May 1871
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
14 Mar 1889
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1951
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Ursel Stephen Rose
1867-1936
Ursel Stephen Rose
B:
6 May 1867
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Dec 1936
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
Helen Ortentia (Nellie) Burns
1877-1943
Helen Ortentia (Nellie) Burns
B:
9 Jul 1877
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
17 Feb 1897
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Oct 1943
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
Nellie Rufus
Abt 1867-
Nellie Rufus
B:
Abt 1867
M:
17 Feb 1897
Armond Thomas Rose
1869-1924
Armond Thomas Rose
B:
20 Oct 1869
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 Oct 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clara Loduska Sanders
1871-1955
Clara Loduska Sanders
B:
20 Jan 1871
St. Thomas, Clark County, NV
M:
1 Jun 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Sep 1955
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Polly Ida Rose
1872-1872
Polly Ida Rose
B:
9 Mar 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1872
Inez Evalette Rose
1873-1949
Inez Evalette Rose
B:
29 Mar 1873
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1949
Joseph William Haws
1872-1955
Joseph William Haws
B:
19 Jan 1872
Mona, Juab County, UT
M:
3 Mar 1897
D:
9 Feb 1955
Theresa Florence Rose
1876-1949
Theresa Florence Rose
B:
5 Mar 1876
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Jun 1949
Saint Anthony, Fremont County, ID
Arthur Jared Barber
1878-1964
Arthur Jared Barber
B:
2 Jan 1878
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
7 Jun 1905
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1964
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Charles Edwin Rose
1878-1911
Charles Edwin Rose
B:
1 Sep 1878
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1911
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Cecilia Mary Larsen
1884-1909
Cecilia Mary Larsen
B:
18 Mar 1884
Coveville, Cache County, UT
M:
8 Oct 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Apr 1909
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Alma Jeannette Rose
1881-1914
Alma Jeannette Rose
B:
31 Mar 1881
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 May 1914
Edward Samuel Rice
Abt 1881-
Edward Samuel Rice
B:
Abt 1881
M:
10 Apr 1901
Henry Smith Rose, Sr.
1883-1945
Henry Smith Rose, Sr.
B:
23 Mar 1883
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1945
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Olive Maria Barlow
1883-1934
Olive Maria Barlow
B:
9 Jun 1883
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
10 Oct 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1934
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
Loretta Helen Rose
1885-1895
Loretta Helen Rose
B:
26 Nov 1885
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
21 Dec 1895
William Rose
1888-1888
William Rose
B:
25 Oct 1888
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1888
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Alvira Evelette Smith
1846-1909
Alvira Evelette Smith
B:
16 Dec 1846
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
19 Feb 1909
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Alley Stephen Rose
1841-1914
Alley Stephen Rose
B:
6 Mar 1841
Carthage, Athens County, OH
M:
12 Apr 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 Jun 1914
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Thomas Edwin Smith
1850-1916
Thomas Edwin Smith
B:
26 Jun 1850
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
23 May 1916
Wilford, Fremont County, ID
Elizabeth Ann Udy
1852-1916
Elizabeth Ann Udy
B:
14 Nov 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
13 Nov 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Mar 1916
Wilford, Fremont County, ID
Polly Estella Smith
1853-1882
Polly Estella Smith
B:
18 Apr 1853
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1882
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Jacob Moroni Secrist
1850-1906
Jacob Moroni Secrist
B:
15 Aug 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
13 Sep 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Nov 1906
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
Florence Adelia Smith
1855-1895
Florence Adelia Smith
B:
5 Oct 1855
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1895
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Heber Nephi Secrist
1852-1905
Heber Nephi Secrist
B:
29 Sep 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
16 Jan 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Dec 1905
St. Anthony, Fremont County, ID
Thomas Sasson Smith
1818-1890
Thomas Sasson Smith
B:
3 Apr 1818
Junius, Seneca County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1890
Wilford, Fremont County, ID
Polly Clark
1817-1872
Polly Clark
B:
29 Sep 1817
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1837
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
24 Mar 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Polly Smith
1821-1823
Polly Smith
B:
17 Jul 1821
Junius, Seneca County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1823
Sarah Van Cleaf Smith
1822-1882
Sarah Van Cleaf Smith
B:
22 Mar 1822
Junius, Seneca County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1882
Livermore, Alameda County, CA
Polly Abigail Johnson
1877-1936
Polly Abigail Johnson
B:
27 Oct 1877
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
D:
4 May 1936
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Samuel Ami Judd
1870-1960
Samuel Ami Judd
B:
14 Aug 1870
Eagle Valley, Lincoln County, NV
M:
20 Apr 1894
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
9 Apr 1960
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Permelia Jane Smith
1850-1919
Permelia Jane Smith
B:
12 Jul 1850
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 Nov 1919
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Warren Marshall Johnson
1838-1902
Warren Marshall Johnson
B:
9 Jul 1838
Bridgewater, Grafton County, NH
M:
4 Oct 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Mar 1902
Coburn, Big Horn County, WY
Joseph William Smith
1873-1893
Joseph William Smith
B:
12 Oct 1873
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1893
Elnora Jane Smith
1876-1929
Elnora Jane Smith
B:
31 Jan 1876
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
Dec 1929
Thomas James Richardson
Abt 1876-
Thomas James Richardson
B:
Abt 1876
M:
4 Dec 1895
Henry Smith
1878-1925
Henry Smith
B:
25 Dec 1878
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
10 Oct 1925
Tetonia, Teton County, ID
Talitha Elizabeth Johnson
1879-1969
Talitha Elizabeth Johnson
B:
28 Jul 1879
Richmond, Cache County, UT
M:
15 Jul 1903
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1969
Provo, Utah County, UT
Anna Nelson
Abt 1878-
Anna Nelson
B:
Abt 1878
Jonathan Smith
1881-1960
Jonathan Smith
B:
7 Apr 1881
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1960
Logan, Cache County, UT
Maggie Rilla Cash
1885-1982
Maggie Rilla Cash
B:
28 Feb 1885
Howes Valley, Hardin County, KY
M:
3 Sep 1902
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
16 Aug 1982
Logan, Cache County, UT
Julia Abigail Smith
1883-1915
Julia Abigail Smith
B:
2 Sep 1883
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
9 Mar 1915
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Parley Pratt Bingham, Jr.
1880-1950
Parley Pratt Bingham, Jr.
B:
1 Mar 1880
Wilson, Weber County, UT
M:
4 Jan 1899
Logan Temple, Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
17 Jan 1950
Logan, Cache County, UT
James Howell Hendricks
Abt 1883-
James Howell Hendricks
B:
Abt 1883
M:
1905
Walter Ghering
Abt 1883-
Walter Ghering
B:
Abt 1883
M:
1912
Estella Smith
1885-1960
Estella Smith
B:
7 Dec 1885
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
27 Jul 1960
Wilford Heamon Dunster
Abt 1885-
Wilford Heamon Dunster
B:
Abt 1885
M:
18 Jan 1902
William Crawford
Abt 1885-
William Crawford
B:
Abt 1885
Warren Smith
1887-1889
Warren Smith
B:
30 Nov 1887
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
3 Jan 1889
Alzine Smith
1890-1929
Alzine Smith
B:
28 Jun 1890
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
21 Aug 1929
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
William Leon Pilkington
1886-1947
William Leon Pilkington
B:
26 Jan 1886
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
20 Nov 1907
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
29 Jun 1947
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Bardella Smith
1892-1972
Bardella Smith
B:
18 Sep 1892
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
16 Mar 1972
Huntington Park, Los Angeles County, CA
Randolph Dallas Price
1887-1968
Randolph Dallas Price
B:
26 Nov 1887
Perkingston, Stone County, MS
M:
20 Sep 1915
Grand Island, Hall County, NE
D:
17 May 1968
Huntington Park, Los Angeles County, CA
Joseph Jerimiah Smith
1854-1893
Joseph Jerimiah Smith
B:
22 Mar 1854
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1893
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Julia Elnora Smith
1855-1941
Julia Elnora Smith
B:
2 Nov 1855
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
22 Sep 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Jul 1941
Huntington Park, Los Angeles County, CA
Charles Jonathan Shurtliff
1875-1940
Charles Jonathan Shurtliff
B:
9 Dec 1875
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
D:
18 Feb 1940
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Johanna Emeline Agren
1874-1965
Johanna Emeline Agren
B:
21 Dec 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
14 Oct 1896
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Jun 1965
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Jeston Shurtliff
1877-1941
George Jeston Shurtliff
B:
25 Dec 1877
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
D:
29 Apr 1941
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Mary Caroline Vallier
1878-1901
Mary Caroline Vallier
B:
27 Dec 1878
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
3 Jan 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Nov 1901
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
Mattie Jean Orr
1885-1980
Mattie Jean Orr
B:
9 Feb 1885
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
M:
12 Oct 1903
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
D:
12 Apr 1980
Provo, Utah County, UT
Warren L. Shurtleff
1879-1958
Warren L. Shurtleff
B:
20 Oct 1879
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
5 Jul 1958
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Laura Agren
1881-1974
Laura Agren
B:
22 Feb 1881
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
M:
13 Aug 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Oct 1974
Burley, Cassia County, ID
Lella Alzina Shurtliff
1881-1882
Lella Alzina Shurtliff
B:
17 Oct 1881
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
16 Aug 1882
Llewellyn W. Shurtliff
1883-1925
Llewellyn W. Shurtliff
B:
27 May 1883
Weston, Franklin County, ID
D:
27 Dec 1925
Cathrine Isabella West
1882-1930
Cathrine Isabella West
B:
31 Oct 1882
Hyde Park, Cache County, UT
M:
27 May 1905
D:
21 Apr 1930
Joseph Heber Shurtleff
1885-1958
Joseph Heber Shurtleff
B:
6 May 1885
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
D:
18 May 1958
Fairfield, Solano County, CA
Aner Taylor
1884-1971
Aner Taylor
B:
16 Oct 1884
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
M:
9 Jan 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1971
Castro Valley, Alameda County, CA
Pleasant Ray Shurtliff
1887-1970
Pleasant Ray Shurtliff
B:
25 Jun 1887
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
D:
27 Jan 1970
Idaho
Eliza Dorcy Kinghorn
1888-1947
Eliza Dorcy Kinghorn
B:
8 Sep 1888
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
M:
8 Jan 1908
D:
26 Aug 1947
Alta Myra Shurtliff
1888-1889
Alta Myra Shurtliff
B:
11 Dec 1888
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
D:
28 Jan 1889
Eva Shurtliff
1890-1919
Eva Shurtliff
B:
8 Apr 1890
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
D:
2 Jan 1919
Joseph John Burton
1887-1966
Joseph John Burton
B:
12 Nov 1887
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
15 Dec 1909
D:
24 May 1966
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Leon Shurtliff
1891-1926
Leon Shurtliff
B:
27 Sep 1891
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
D:
30 May 1926
Heise Hot Springs, Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
Mary Ellen Green
1892-1952
Mary Ellen Green
B:
21 Oct 1892
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
M:
21 Jun 1909
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
D:
1 Nov 1952
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
Myrtle Della Shurtliff
1893-1918
Myrtle Della Shurtliff
B:
19 Sep 1893
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
D:
11 Oct 1918
John W. Todd
1893-
John W. Todd
B:
1893
M:
21 Aug 1914
D Carlo Bitton
1893-
D Carlo Bitton
B:
1893
John Gaylord Shurtliff
1895-1978
John Gaylord Shurtliff
B:
7 Jul 1895
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
D:
6 Jun 1978
Opal Jenkins
1895-
Opal Jenkins
B:
1895
Olive Victoria Shurtliff
1897-1959
Olive Victoria Shurtliff
B:
26 Jun 1897
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
D:
1 Apr 1959
John Ready
Abt 1893-
John Ready
B:
Abt 1893
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
M:
22 Oct 1916
Hugh Everett Meloy
Abt 1893-
Hugh Everett Meloy
B:
Abt 1893
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
M:
30 Dec 1939
Noah Francis Shurtliff
1899-1900
Noah Francis Shurtliff
B:
19 May 1899
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
D:
19 Mar 1900
Jessie Myrtle Shurtleff
1901-
Jessie Myrtle Shurtleff
B:
15 Oct 1901
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
Claude Edgar Wade
1899-
Claude Edgar Wade
B:
16 Jan 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
2 Jul 1920
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Nancy Alizina Smith
1859-1906
Nancy Alizina Smith
B:
23 May 1859
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
7 Dec 1906
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Charles Vincent Shurtliff
1856-1930
Charles Vincent Shurtliff
B:
26 Jan 1856
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
26 Dec 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Feb 1930
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Jonathan Smith
1824-1899
Jonathan Smith
B:
24 Nov 1824
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
D:
15 Jul 1899
Weston, Franklin County, ID
Nancy Jane Taylor
1833-1900
Nancy Jane Taylor
B:
17 May 1833
Jackson, Cape Girardeau County, MO
M:
11 Jul 1847
Monroe County, MO
D:
19 Mar 1900
Weston, Oneida County, ID
Richard Demont Smith
1828-1848
Richard Demont Smith
B:
10 Jul 1828
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
D:
12 Dec 1848
Utah
George Edward Smith
1832-1833
George Edward Smith
B:
17 Aug 1832
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1833
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
Henry Smith
1834-
Henry Smith
B:
15 Apr 1834
Monroe, Warren County, OH
Jesse W. Smith
1836-1905
Jesse W. Smith
B:
13 Oct 1836
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
28 Jan 1905
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Loretta Helen Smith
1840-1895
Loretta Helen Smith
B:
23 May 1840
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
D:
29 Dec 1895
Teton City, Fremont County, ID
Parents
Job Smith
Bef 1765-1825
Lavinia (Mrs. Smith)
Abt 1765-
Jeremiah Smith
1796-1842
Jeremiah Smith
B:
13 Sep 1796
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
D:
23 Aug 1842
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
Abigail Demont
1800-1883
Abigail Demont
B:
13 Jul 1800
Aurelius, Cayuga County, NY
M:
1818
D:
15 Sep 1883
Mendon, Cache County, UT