Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abiah Hough
1690 - Aft 1720 (30 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jabez Abell
1731-young
Jabez Abell
B:
12 Feb 1731
D:
young
Caleb Abell
1732-
Caleb Abell
B:
24 May 1732
Elizabeth Burleigh
1726-1811
Elizabeth Burleigh
B:
1726
D:
2 Aug 1811
Elizabeth Griswold
1759-
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
2 Nov 1759
Samuel Griswold
1761-
Samuel Griswold
B:
5 Aug 1761
Elijah Griswold
1763-
Elijah Griswold
B:
5 Sep 1763
Anne Griswold
1766-
Anne Griswold
B:
13 Apr 1766
Tryphena Griswold
1768-
Tryphena Griswold
B:
4 May 1768
Mary Griswold
1770-
Mary Griswold
B:
28 Aug 1770
John Griswold
1773-
John Griswold
B:
10 Feb 1773
Caleb Griswold
1775-
Caleb Griswold
B:
2 Jul 1775
James Griswold
1778-
James Griswold
B:
14 Apr 1778
Mary Abell
Abt 1734-
Mary Abell
B:
Abt 1734
Samuel Griswold
1728-1795
Samuel Griswold
B:
7 Apr 1728
D:
27 Nov 1795
Thomas Abell
1742-1824
Thomas Abell
B:
1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1824
Zerviah Hyde
1746-1786
Zerviah Hyde
B:
15 Nov 1746
M:
11 Apr 1765
D:
27 Jun 1786
Rebecca Harris
1749-1814
Rebecca Harris
B:
1749
M:
3 May 1787
D:
10 Mar 1814
Sally
Lucy Abell
1742-1814
Lucy Abell
B:
23 Mar 1742
D:
1814
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Benajah Bushnell
1744-
Benajah Bushnell
B:
21 Mar 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abiah Abell
1747-
Abiah Abell
B:
5 Aug 1747
John Briggs
Hannah Edgcomb
1780-
Hannah Edgcomb
B:
28 Oct 1780
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Abell
Abt 1752-
Hannah Abell
B:
Abt 1752
John Edgcomb
Anna Marshall
1711-1801
Anna Marshall
B:
16 Aug 1711
D:
30 Apr 1801
Noah Abell
1706-1781
Noah Abell
B:
25 Dec 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1781
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sara Hough
1713-
Sara Hough
B:
7 Sep 1713
New London, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Hyde
1747-
Ebenezer Hyde
B:
1 Jan 1746/1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
George Cleveland
1769-1852
George Cleveland
B:
9 Jan 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1852
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Deacon William Cleveland
1770-1837
Deacon William Cleveland
B:
20 Dec 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1837
Black Rock, Erie County, NY
Margaret Falley
1766-1850
Margaret Falley
B:
15 Nov 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1850
Black Rock, Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Charles Cleveland
1772-1872
Charles Cleveland
B:
21 Jun 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1872
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Francis Cleveland
1774-1796
Francis Cleveland
B:
9 Mar 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Cleveland
1775-1779
Sarah Cleveland
B:
29 Sep 1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1779
Norwich, New London County, CT
Aaron Porter Cleveland
1778-1780
Aaron Porter Cleveland
B:
11 Jul 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1780
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Cleveland
1780-1862
Sarah Cleveland
B:
7 Nov 1780
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1862
New York City, New York County, NY
David Low Dodge
1774-1852
David Low Dodge
B:
14 Jun 1774
Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1798
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1852
New York City, New York County, NY
Aaron Porter Cleveland
1782-1843
Aaron Porter Cleveland
B:
24 Sep 1782
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1843
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Susan Cleveland
1784-1883
Susan Cleveland
B:
26 Sep 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1883
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Lucy Cleveland
1787-1846
Lucy Cleveland
B:
17 Jun 1787
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1846
Albany, Albany County, NY
Abiah Hyde
1749-1788
Abiah Hyde
B:
27 Dec 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
Reverend Aaron Cleveland
1744-1815
Reverend Aaron Cleveland
B:
2 Feb 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1815
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Erastus Hyde
1775-
Erastus Hyde
B:
7 Feb 1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Hyde
1776-
Sarah Hyde
B:
28 Jul 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
James Hyde, III
1778-
James Hyde, III
B:
4 Feb 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
James Hyde
1780-
James Hyde
B:
25 Nov 1780
Norwich, New London County, CT
George Marshall Hyde
1782-
George Marshall Hyde
B:
6 Feb 1782
Norwich, New London County, CT
Simeon Hyde
1784-
Simeon Hyde
B:
26 May 1784
Norwich, New London County, CT
Edward Hyde
1786-
Edward Hyde
B:
30 May 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
James Nevins Hyde
1788-1838
James Nevins Hyde
B:
24 Jan 1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1838
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Mary Goodrich
1790-
Mary Goodrich
B:
1790
M:
1810
Mary Ann Thomas
Aft 1797-1883
Mary Ann Thomas
B:
Aft 1 Mar 1797
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1821
D:
1 Mar 1883
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Nevins Hyde
1789-
Martha Nevins Hyde
B:
5 Sep 1789
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hyde
1791-
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
7 Sep 1791
Norwich, New London County, CT
Charles Hyde
1793-
Charles Hyde
B:
29 May 1793
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary L. Hyde
1795-
Mary L. Hyde
B:
29 Nov 1795
Norwich, New London County, CT
Charles Hyde
1797-
Charles Hyde
B:
29 May 1797
Norwich, New London County, CT
James Hyde, Jr.
1752-1809
James Hyde, Jr.
B:
17 Jul 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1809
Norwich, New London County, CT
Martha Nevins
1756-1823
Martha Nevins
B:
1756
M:
5 Apr 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1823
Simeon Hyde
1755-
Simeon Hyde
B:
5 Jan 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Hart Hyde
1796-
Mary Hart Hyde
B:
21 May 1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
Deacon Horace Colton
1784-1862
Deacon Horace Colton
B:
30 Sep 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1817
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1862
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Hyde
1797-1800
William Hyde
B:
11 Jan 1797
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1800
Harriet Hyde
1797-1797
Harriet Hyde
B:
8 Dec 1797
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1797
Abial Hyde
1757-1808
Abial Hyde
B:
16 Oct 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1808
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Leffingwell
Abt 1765-1822
Mary Leffingwell
B:
Abt 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1795
D:
1 Oct 1822
Augustus Hyde
Abiah Hyde
1795-1848
Abiah Hyde
B:
29 Dec 1795
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1848
Jonathan Smith Fuller
1786-1849
Jonathan Smith Fuller
B:
2 Mar 1786
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1819
D:
10 Dec 1849
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Eliab Hyde
1760-1829
Eliab Hyde
B:
19 Sep 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1829
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Griswold
Lydia Griswold
M:
15 Jan 1795
Sarah Marshall
1720-1773
Sarah Marshall
B:
12 Apr 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain James Hyde, Sr.
1706-1793
Captain James Hyde, Sr.
B:
28 Feb 1705/1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1793
Norwich, New London County, CT
Parents
Captain John Hough
1655-1715
Sarah Post
1659-1702
Abiah Hough
1690-Aft 1720
Abiah Hough
B:
30 Oct 1690
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abiel Marshall, Sr.
1690-1750
Abiel Marshall, Sr.
B:
30 Oct 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1708
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT