Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ann Killip
1815 - 1857 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Charles Caesar Cowley
1834-1905
Charles Caesar Cowley
B:
1834
D:
1905
William Michael Cowley
1836-1915
William Michael Cowley
B:
1836
D:
1915
Eleanor Caroline Cowley
daughter Woodruff
1885-1885
daughter Woodruff
B:
Sep 1885
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
Sep 1885
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Newton Woodruff
1886-1972
Newton Woodruff
B:
31 Aug 1886
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
21 Sep 1972
Preston, Franklin County, ID
Hannah Sorenson Funk
1887-1934
Hannah Sorenson Funk
B:
4 Jun 1887
Richmond, Cache County, UT
M:
20 Dec 1905
D:
23 Oct 1934
Sugar City, Fremont County, ID
Gladys Baer Baxter
Abt 1890-
Gladys Baer Baxter
B:
Abt 1890
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
Hyrum, Cache County, UT
Katherine Woodruff
1888-1977
Katherine Woodruff
B:
7 Sep 1888
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
23 Jul 1977
Logan, Cache County, UT
Jesse Noble Waite
1883-1971
Jesse Noble Waite
B:
13 May 1883
Hyde Park, Cache County, UT
M:
16 Jun 1909
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Nov 1971
Hyde Park, Cache County, UT
Leo Williams Woodruff
1891-1981
Leo Williams Woodruff
B:
9 Jan 1891
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
1 May 1981
Logan, Cache County, UT
Eunice Woodruff
1893-1974
Eunice Woodruff
B:
23 Aug 1893
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
28 Sep 1974
Logan, Cache County, UT
John Anton Ziebarth
1892-1971
John Anton Ziebarth
B:
24 Mar 1892
Ottawa, LaSalle County, IL
M:
2 Sep 1921
Colfax, Whitman County, WA
D:
5 May 1971
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Leslie Thomas Perry
1885-
Leslie Thomas Perry
B:
17 Feb 1885
Perry, Box Elder County, UT
M:
22 Oct 1952
Logan, Cache County, UT
Melvin David Woodruff
1895-1966
Melvin David Woodruff
B:
7 Sep 1895
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1966
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Maude Anderson
1901-
Maude Anderson
B:
5 Feb 1901
Logan, Cache County, UT
M:
8 Mar 1921
Sarah Alta Woodruff
1897-1983
Sarah Alta Woodruff
B:
2 Oct 1897
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
16 May 1983
Bellevue, King County, WA
Golden Gottreib Smith
1894-1969
Golden Gottreib Smith
B:
7 Oct 1894
Logan, Cache County, UT
M:
2 Aug 1919
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
10 Mar 1969
Logan, Cache County, UT
Oliver Charles Woodruff
1900-1987
Oliver Charles Woodruff
B:
5 Jun 1900
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
17 Sep 1987
Logan, Cache County, UT
Angus Quayle Woodruff
1902-1981
Angus Quayle Woodruff
B:
7 Mar 1902
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1981
Logan, Cache County, UT
Clarinda Done
1908-1985
Clarinda Done
B:
20 Apr 1908
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
22 Jun 1927
D:
30 Oct 1985
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Catherine Amelia Partington
1863-1937
Catherine Amelia Partington
B:
15 Nov 1863
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
2 Jun 1937
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Newton Woodruff
1863-1960
Newton Woodruff
B:
3 Nov 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
12 Nov 1884
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
21 Jan 1960
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Annie Elizabeth Cowley
1840-1872
Annie Elizabeth Cowley
B:
20 May 1840
Kirk German, Isle of Man, England
D:
8 Aug 1872
Logan, Cache County, UT
William Edward Partington
1836-1903
William Edward Partington
B:
24 May 1836
Preston, Lancashire, England
M:
14 Feb 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1903
Logan, Cache County, UT
Nephi Thomas Cowley
John Abner Cowley
Joseph Enos Cowley
Hyrum Nicholas Cowley
Rachel Fifield
1903-1985
Rachel Fifield
B:
15 Apr 1903
Weston, Oneida County, ID
D:
24 Feb 1985
Elba, Cassia County, ID
Earl Pratt Hubbard
1900-1944
Earl Pratt Hubbard
B:
11 Jan 1900
Almo, Cassia County, ID
M:
28 May 1923
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
D:
22 Oct 1944
Elba, Cassia County, ID
Amorette Allen
1876-1971
Amorette Allen
B:
21 Apr 1876
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1971
Burley, Cassia County, ID
William Phelps Fifield
1870-1936
William Phelps Fifield
B:
10 Apr 1870
Weston, Oneida County, ID
M:
29 Nov 1893
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1936
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Maria Elinor Eleanor Cowley
1847-1924
Maria Elinor Eleanor Cowley
B:
24 Oct 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
5 Apr 1924
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
Alexander Alma Allen
1845-1916
Alexander Alma Allen
B:
28 Sep 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
5 Apr 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1916
Logan, Cache County, UT
Benjamin Franklin Cowley
1857-1858
Benjamin Franklin Cowley
B:
1857
D:
1858
Parents
Thomas Killip
Ann Killey
Ann Killip
1815-1857
Ann Killip
B:
18 Jun 1815
Isle of Man
D:
28 Dec 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Caesar Cowley
1800-1875
Charles Caesar Cowley
B:
21 Dec 1800
M:
26 Dec 1833
Kirk German, Isle of Man, England
D:
26 Dec 1875
Logan, Cache County, UT