Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard Barnard
Abt 1645 - 1683 (~ 38 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Benoni Barnard
1671-1673
Benoni Barnard
B:
2 Apr 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1673
Benjamin Brooks
1693-
Benjamin Brooks
B:
29 Sep 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Walker
Abt 1700-
Hannah Walker
B:
Abt 1700
M:
5 May 1726
Mary Brooks
1695-
Mary Brooks
B:
26 May 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Brooks
1697-
Sarah Brooks
B:
15 Mar 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Wright
1722-
Ezekiel Wright
B:
17 May 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcus Barker
Sarah Wright
1723-
Sarah Wright
B:
1723
Daniel Wright
1724-
Daniel Wright
B:
23 Feb 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Stevenson
Abt 1726-
Margaret Stevenson
B:
Abt 1726
M:
26 Mar 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Wright
1725-1813
George Wright
B:
9 Dec 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jennet Ewing
1729-1807
Jennet Ewing
B:
1729
Massachusetts
M:
22 Feb 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Wright
1727-1770
Elizabeth Wright
B:
3 Oct 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1770
Henry Wright
1729-1818
Henry Wright
B:
7 Aug 1729
D:
30 Oct 1818
Mercy Wright
1731-1741
Mercy Wright
B:
29 Nov 1731
D:
1741
Samuel Wright
1734-
Samuel Wright
B:
16 Mar 1733/1734
Thankful Wright
1736-
Thankful Wright
B:
10 May 1736
Deborah Wright
Bef 1738-1738
Deborah Wright
B:
Bef Jun 1738
D:
Jun 1738
Elizabeth Brooks
1698-1738
Elizabeth Brooks
B:
24 Feb 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1700-
Henry Wright
B:
19 May 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Brooks
1701-1722
Mercy Brooks
B:
12 Mar 1700/1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1721/1722
John Brooks
1703-1745
John Brooks
B:
21 Mar 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1745
Rebecca Terry
1700-
Rebecca Terry
B:
21 Apr 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Brooks
1705-
Thankful Brooks
B:
3 Feb 1704/1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Steele
1729-
John Steele
B:
1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Crowfoot
Eunice Crowfoot
M:
1751
Abigail Steele
1731-1752
Abigail Steele
B:
4 Dec 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1752
Amaziah Sanderson
1732-
Amaziah Sanderson
B:
1 Sep 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1751
Mary Steele
1734-
Mary Steele
B:
10 Mar 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Chandler
1733-1804
Stephen Chandler
B:
2 Feb 1732/1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Steele
1735-1809
Rhoda Steele
B:
22 Jun 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1809
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Robert Sanderson
1734-Abt 1798
Robert Sanderson
B:
23 Jul 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 6 Aug 1798
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Ann Steele
1737-
Ann Steele
B:
1737
Samuel Warner
Abt 1737-
Samuel Warner
B:
Abt 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Aaron Steele
1739-1777
Lieut. Aaron Steele
B:
13 Jul 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1777
Albany, Albany County, NY
Sarah Rumrill
1735-1805
Sarah Rumrill
B:
6 Jun 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1805
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Seth Steele
1741-
Seth Steele
B:
20 Dec 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Steele
1744-
Solomon Steele
B:
1744
Reuben Steele
1746-
Reuben Steele
B:
11 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Justus Steele
1749-
Justin Justus Steele
B:
13 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Wright
1746-
Thankful Wright
B:
22 Dec 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Squire Steele
1752-1776
Squire Steele
B:
26 Aug 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1776
Tryphena Wright
1755-
Tryphena Wright
B:
26 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Brooks
1706-1774
Abigail Brooks
B:
3 Dec 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Steele
1707-1793
John Steele
B:
9 May 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1727/1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Brooks
1708-
William Brooks
B:
1 Aug 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Brooks
1735-Abt 1805
Joseph Brooks
B:
10 Apr 1735
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1805
Israel Brooks
1736-Aft 1794
Israel Brooks
B:
5 Sep 1736
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 15 Oct 1794
Half Moon, Saratoga County, NY
Miriam Morgan
1739-1809
Miriam Morgan
B:
2 Jul 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bagg
1738-1802
Sarah Bagg
B:
1 Nov 1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1777
D:
1801-1802
Half Moon, Saratoga County, NY
Silas Brooks
1738-
Silas Brooks
B:
25 Jun 1738
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Brooks
1740-1835
Chloe Brooks
B:
5 Aug 1740
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1835
Nathaniel Taylor
1736-1801
Nathaniel Taylor
A:
16 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Brooks
Abt 1742-
Eunice Brooks
B:
Abt 1742
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Ann Brooks
1745-1816
Ann Brooks
B:
18 Mar 1745
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1816
Vermont
Caleb Morgan
1738-1810
Caleb Morgan
B:
18 Jul 1738
Massachusetts
M:
18 Jul 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1810
Randolph, Orange County, VT
Thankful Brooks
Abt 1748-
Thankful Brooks
B:
Abt 1748
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Brooks
1710-1750
Joseph Brooks
B:
6 Aug 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1750
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Bliss
1710-Abt 1780
Mary Bliss
B:
21 Oct 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1734
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1780
Samuel Brooks
1712-1765
Samuel Brooks
B:
2 Aug 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1765
Joanna (Mrs. Brooks)
-1756
Joanna (Mrs. Brooks)
D:
1756
Rhoda (Mrs. Brooks)
Rhoda (Mrs. Brooks)
M:
Aft 1756
Noah Brooks
1715-1782
Noah Brooks
B:
24 Jan 1714/1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1782
Kezia Bartlett
Abt 1718-1745
Kezia Bartlett
B:
Abt 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1745
Hannah Spencer
1708-1782
Hannah Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1782
South Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Barnard
1672-1740
Mary Barnard
B:
11 Dec 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1739/1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Brooks
1671-1755
Benjamin Brooks
B:
25 Jul 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Barnard
1674-1689
Daniel Barnard
B:
3 Sep 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1689
Samuel Barnard
Abt 1677-1713
Samuel Barnard
B:
Abt 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1713
Sarah Bagg
1678-
Sarah Bagg
B:
2 Apr 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1711
Sarah Barnard
1681-
Sarah Barnard
B:
1 Sep 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Strong
1748-1793
Elizabeth Strong
B:
12 Dec 1748
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1793
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1742-1817
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
26 Jun 1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1771
D:
17 Oct 1817
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Jerusha Strong
1750-
Jerusha Strong
B:
21 Mar 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Strong
1752-1786
Joseph Strong
B:
3 Feb 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1786
Xenia Jackson
1760-1832
Xenia Jackson
B:
11 Feb 1760
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1779
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1832
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Hon. Asahel Strong
1754-1809
Hon. Asahel Strong
B:
19 Jan 1754
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1809
Mary Stoddard
1766-1816
Mary Stoddard
B:
3 Aug 1766
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1792
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1816
Persis Strong
1756-YOUNG
Persis Strong
B:
8 Feb 1756
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Mehitable Strong
1758-1805
Mehitable Strong
B:
17 Sep 1758
D:
6 Feb 1805
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Pliny Pomeroy, Jr.
1758-1798
Pliny Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
17 Sep 1758
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1780
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucina Strong
1761-1847
Lucina Strong
B:
5 Dec 1761
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1847
Reverend Caleb Alexander
1755-1828
Reverend Caleb Alexander
B:
22 Jan 1755
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1781
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1828
Elizabeth Barnard
1722-1761
Elizabeth Barnard
B:
18 Jan 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1761
Reverend Thomas Strong
1715-1777
Reverend Thomas Strong
B:
1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1747
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1777
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Hunn
1747-
Hannah Hunn
B:
21 Apr 1747
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Graham
Abt 1743-
John Graham
B:
Abt 1743
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1768
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hunn
1749-
Sarah Hunn
B:
4 Jan 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Farnham
1745-
Ephraim Farnham
B:
7 Aug 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ashbel Lee
1747-
Ashbel Lee
B:
28 Feb 1747
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1772
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hunn
1752-1753
Mary Hunn
B:
4 Jan 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Polly Hunn
Abt 1754-
Polly Hunn
B:
Abt 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Seymour
Abt 1750-
Mr. Seymour
B:
Abt 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Hunn
Abt 1756-Abt 1778
David Hunn
B:
Abt 1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Jonathan Hunn
Abt 1759-
Jonathan Hunn
B:
Abt 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hunn
1763-1840
Samuel Hunn
B:
1 May 1763
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1840
Mary Tillotson
1762-Abt 1845
Mary Tillotson
B:
9 Jan 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1783
Connecticut
D:
Abt 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Tiffany Hunn
1766-1862
Ephraim Tiffany Hunn
B:
4 May 1766
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1862
Hampden County, MA
Submit Lathrop
1765-1848
Submit Lathrop
B:
1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1848
Connecticut
Gideon Hunn
1768-Abt 1840
Gideon Hunn
B:
1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1840
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Clarinda Parmelee
1764-Aft 1800
Clarinda Parmelee
B:
1764
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1800
Connecticut
Parson Hunn
1773-1850
Parson Hunn
B:
1773
Connecticut
D:
24 Jul 1850
Warren, Macomb County, MI
Catharine Stancen
Abt 1777-
Catharine Stancen
B:
Abt 1777
Ontario County, NY
M:
Abt 1792
Ontario County, NY
Mary Barnard
1724-Abt 1817
Mary Barnard
B:
25 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1817
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hunn
1699-1757
Samuel Hunn
B:
26 Aug 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1757
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Hinsdale
1754-1822
David Hinsdale
B:
30 Jun 1754
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1822
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Farazina Bemis
1753-1829
Farazina Bemis
B:
24 Mar 1753
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1783
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1829
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Barnard
1726-Bef 1809
Sarah Barnard
B:
17 Sep 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1809
Lenox, Stockbridge (now Berkshire), MA
Jonathan Hinsdale
1724-1811
Jonathan Hinsdale
B:
17 Mar 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1749
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1811
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Barnard
1729-1757
Joseph Barnard
B:
20 May 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1757
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Barnard
1683-1728
Joseph Barnard
B:
1670-1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Merrick
1697-
Elizabeth Merrick
B:
1 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Jan 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Rebecca Stabbins
Rebecca Stabbins
M:
18 Nov 1690
Esther Barnard
1756-1809
Esther Barnard
B:
20 Jan 1756
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1809
Chittenden, Rutland County, VT
Jonathan Dike
1756-1841
Jonathan Dike
B:
1756
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1775
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1841
Chittenden, Rutland County, VT
Dan Barnard
1730-
Dan Barnard
B:
15 May 1730
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Dodge
1730-
Lydia Dodge
B:
23 May 1730
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1753
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Benoni Barnard
1683-1750
Benoni Barnard
B:
2 Apr 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Freedom
1691-
Freedom
B:
1687-1691
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1712
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Richard Barnard
Abt 1645-1683
Richard Barnard
B:
Abt 1645
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Clark
1649-1706
Sarah Clark
B:
27 Dec 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1706