Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Parthena Fuller
1767 - 1797 (29 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Manning Goodwin
-1853
Manning Goodwin
D:
May 1850-SEP 1853
Urial Goodwin
1828-
Urial Goodwin
B:
23 Jun 1828
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Harriet Story
1830-1865
Harriet Story
B:
17 Jun 1830
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
10 Aug 1849
D:
7 Nov 1865
Malinda Vansoyve
1834-
Malinda Vansoyve
B:
16 Nov 1834
Hamilton County, OH
M:
22 Dec 1868
Laura Goodwin
1830-1871
Laura Goodwin
B:
5 Jan 1830
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
23 Mar 1871
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Seth Darius Heath
1818-
Seth Darius Heath
B:
4 Mar 1818
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
20 Jan 1864
Lucy Goodwin
1831-1837
Lucy Goodwin
B:
25 Aug 1831
D:
6 Jan 1837
Chloe Goodwin
1833-1837
Chloe Goodwin
B:
3 Jan 1833
D:
31 Dec 1837
Eliza Goodwin
1838-
Eliza Goodwin
B:
5 Aug 1838
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Elizabeth Goodwin
1840-
Elizabeth Goodwin
B:
11 Feb 1840
Julia Ethel Goodwin
1843-
Julia Ethel Goodwin
B:
6 Mar 1843
Alanson Gary
1841-
Alanson Gary
B:
25 Aug 1841
Erie, Erie County, PA
M:
2 Apr 1868
Urial Goodwin
1796-1882
Urial Goodwin
B:
5 Nov 1796
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
30 Nov 1882
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Laura Loveland
1805-
Laura Loveland
B:
6 May 1805
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
2 Sep 1827
Charlotte Goodwin
1798-1851
Charlotte Goodwin
B:
1 Sep 1798
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
6 Aug 1851
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Mr. Templeton
Charlotte Melissa Gray
1823-1903
Charlotte Melissa Gray
B:
15 Dec 1823
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
7 Aug 1903
Frederick N. Leonard
1820-1883
Frederick N. Leonard
B:
29 Jul 1820
New York state
M:
Abt 1844
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1883
Ephraim Alonza Heveton Gray
1827-
Ephraim Alonza Heveton Gray
B:
20 Jan 1827
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Sabrina Matilda Gray
1828-
Sabrina Matilda Gray
B:
12 Dec 1828
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Henry Allen
Henry Allen
M:
Abt 1849
Paris, Oneida County, NY
John Gray
1798-1830
John Gray
B:
15 Apr 1798
Paris, Oneida County, NY
M:
2 Mar 1823
Oneida County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1830
Paris, Oneida County, NY
James Riley Langworthy
1824-1906
James Riley Langworthy
B:
14 Dec 1824
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
15 Oct 1906
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Emma S. (Vaughan) Vaughn
1831-1896
Emma S. (Vaughan) Vaughn
B:
2 Aug 1831
Darien, Genesee County, NY
M:
18 Jul 1854
D:
18 Jan 1896
Sabrina Louise Langworthy
1827-1908
Sabrina Louise Langworthy
B:
27 Jun 1827
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
29 Dec 1908
Loyal Huntley
Loyal Huntley
M:
Abt 1848
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Harriet Melissa Langworthy
1829-1879
Harriet Melissa Langworthy
B:
30 Aug 1829
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1879
Dodge Center, Dodge County, MN
John Ellis
Abt 1825-
John Ellis
B:
Abt 1825
M:
1 Jan 1851
Milton, Rock County, WI
John Selim Langworthy
1832-1908
John Selim Langworthy
B:
10 Feb 1832
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Dec 1908
Dodge Center, Dodge County, MN
Mary Lavinia Richmond
1834-1907
Mary Lavinia Richmond
B:
26 Dec 1834
M:
29 May 1858
Colonna, Pierce County, WA
D:
12 Jan 1907
Abigail Langworthy
1834-1885
Abigail Langworthy
B:
11 Nov 1834
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
26 Apr 1885
Henry M. Langworthy
1836-1920
Henry M. Langworthy
B:
11 Apr 1836
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 May 1920
Alvira Hatch
1842-1923
Alvira Hatch
B:
5 Dec 1842
Dodge County, MN
M:
21 Dec 1856
D:
5 Apr 1923
Joseph C. Langworthy
1838-1893
Joseph C. Langworthy
B:
10 Feb 1838
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1893
Jane Scott
Jane Scott
M:
Abt 1859
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
William V. Langworthy
1840-1865
William V. Langworthy
B:
20 Jul 1840
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
May 1865
Harriet (Hattie) Maria Hatch
1845-
Harriet (Hattie) Maria Hatch
B:
17 May 1845
Wisconsin
M:
Aug 1863
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Edward A. Langworthy
1842-1921
Edward A. Langworthy
B:
17 Apr 1842
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1921
Olmsted County, MN
Anna Elizabeth Hubbell
1846-1910
Anna Elizabeth Hubbell
B:
7 Jun 1846
Dodge Center, Dodge County, MN
M:
4 Mar 1864
D:
10 Jul 1910
Hennepin County, MN
Albert Goodwin Langworthy
1845-1907
Albert Goodwin Langworthy
B:
1 Jan 1845
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
13 Apr 1907
Harriet Hatch
1845-
Harriet Hatch
B:
1845
New York state
M:
Abt 1863
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Miranda Goodwin
1800-1880
Miranda Goodwin
B:
4 Dec 1800
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
24 Jan 1880
Janesville, Rock County, WI
Harris Peleg Langworthy
1794-1866
Harris Peleg Langworthy
B:
16 Jun 1794
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
M:
4 Feb 1822
New York state
D:
21 Mar 1866
Janesville, Rock County, WI
Sabrina Melissa Jeffers
1825-1826
Sabrina Melissa Jeffers
B:
14 Jun 1825
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1826
Mary Jeffers
1827-
Mary Jeffers
B:
31 Jan 1827
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Gurdon Watson
Charlotte Jeffers
1829-
Charlotte Jeffers
B:
7 Nov 1829
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
William W. Baldwin
Abt 1825-
William W. Baldwin
B:
Abt 1825
Julius Jeffers
1831-
Julius Jeffers
B:
24 Oct 1831
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Eliza Harley
Eliza Harley
M:
Abt 1852
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Albert Jeffers
1834-
Albert Jeffers
B:
30 Mar 1834
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Louise Deming
George Jeffers
1836-
George Jeffers
B:
20 Apr 1836
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Louisa Stevens
Matilda Chloe Jeffers
1840-
Matilda Chloe Jeffers
B:
21 Aug 1840
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Norman Stephens
1850-
Norman Stephens
B:
1850
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
21 Apr 1858
Chloe Goodwin
1802-1882
Chloe Goodwin
B:
31 Dec 1802
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
24 Oct 1882
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Julius Jeffers
1802-1863
Julius Jeffers
B:
1 May 1802
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
11 Jul 1824
D:
14 Feb 1863
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Sabrina Goodwin
1804-1887
Sabrina Goodwin
B:
Dec 1804
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1887
John Goodwin
Abt 1806-1827
John Goodwin
B:
Abt 1806
D:
Nov 1827
James Allen Goodwin
1845-
James Allen Goodwin
B:
18 Sep 1845
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Mary Helen Wightman
1848-
Mary Helen Wightman
B:
2 Feb 1848
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
15 Feb 1871
Ashtabula County, OH
Charlotte Matilda Goodwin
1847-1850
Charlotte Matilda Goodwin
B:
28 Jan 1847
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
12 May 1850
George Manning Goodwin
1851-
George Manning Goodwin
B:
28 Apr 1851
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Edith Evangeline Benham
1854-
Edith Evangeline Benham
B:
30 Nov 1854
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
20 Apr 1871
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Charles Edward Goodwin
1853-1932
Charles Edward Goodwin
B:
20 Dec 1853
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
1932
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Minnie A. Fails
1866-1949
Minnie A. Fails
B:
13 Jul 1866
Pierpont, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
23 Mar 1884
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Aug 1949
Moreland Hills, Cuyahoga County, OH
James Goodwin
1808-
James Goodwin
B:
20 Dec 1808
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Mary Maria Wightman
1823-
Mary Maria Wightman
B:
15 Jul 1823
Westport, Essex County, NY
M:
12 Dec 1844
Matilda Goodwin
Abt 1814-1835
Matilda Goodwin
B:
Abt 1814
D:
5 Sep 1835
James Goodwin
1770-1853
James Goodwin
B:
4 Sep 1770
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1853
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Chloe Handerson
1775-1841
Chloe Handerson
B:
2 Mar 1775
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
D:
31 Mar 1841
Connecticut
Elijah Goodwin
1811-
Elijah Goodwin
B:
29 Mar 1811
Pennsylvania
D:
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
Jemima Hall
1813-
Jemima Hall
B:
14 Mar 1813
Pennsylvania
M:
Newark, Licking County, OH
D:
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
George Goodwin
Abt 1788-Bef 1823
George Goodwin
B:
Abt 1788
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef Jul 1823
Pike Township, Coshocton County, OH
Mary Seward
Abt 1789-
Mary Seward
B:
Abt 1789
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
Charles Goodwin
Abt 1790-
Charles Goodwin
B:
Abt 1790
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Richard Goodwin
Abt 1791-Aft 1821
Richard Goodwin
B:
Abt 1791
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1821
Cynthia Goodwin
Abt 1792-
Cynthia Goodwin
B:
Abt 1792
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
Bull
Bull
M:
Abt 1813
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
Aurelia Goodwin
Abt 1794-Aft 1813
Aurelia Goodwin
B:
Abt 1794
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
D:
Aft Jul 1813
Obedience Goodwin
Abt 1795-
Obedience Goodwin
B:
Abt 1795
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
Elizabeth Fritz
Abt 1828-
Elizabeth Fritz
B:
Abt 1828
Cambria, Luzerne County, PA
Morilla Fritz
Abt 1830-
Morilla Fritz
B:
Abt 1830
Cambria, Luzerne County, PA
Thomas Gibbons
Parthena Fritz
Abt 1832-
Parthena Fritz
B:
Abt 1832
Cambria, Luzerne County, PA
Samuel Gibbons
Daniel Fritz
Abt 1834-
Daniel Fritz
B:
Abt 1834
Cambria, Luzerne County, PA
Richard Fritz
Abt 1836-
Richard Fritz
B:
Abt 1836
Cambria, Luzerne County, PA
Philip Fritz
Abt 1840-
Philip Fritz
B:
Abt 1840
Cambria, Luzerne County, PA
Sylvia Post
Leah Elnora Seeley
1874-1952
Leah Elnora Seeley
B:
18 Aug 1874
Benton, Columbia County, PA
D:
12 Sep 1952
Myrom Patterson Edwards
1875-1954
Myrom Patterson Edwards
B:
9 May 1875
Orange Township, Columbia County, PA
M:
10 Oct 1896
D:
10 Apr 1954
Benton, Columbia County, PA
Emeline Fritz
Abt 1852-
Emeline Fritz
B:
Abt 1852
Benton, Columbia County, PA
Frederick Seely
Abt 1848-
Frederick Seely
B:
Abt 1848
Benton, Columbia County, PA
Morilla Goodwin
Abt 1796-
Morilla Goodwin
B:
Abt 1796
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
Charles Fritz
Abt 1800-
Charles Fritz
B:
Abt 1800
Cambria, Luzerne County, PA
M:
Aft Oct 1827
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
Parents
Benjamin Fuller
1733-1797
Parthena Hubbard
1739-1816
Parthena Fuller
1767-1797
Parthena Fuller
B:
5 Dec 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1797
Elijah Goodwin
Abt 1758-1804
Elijah Goodwin
B:
Abt 1758
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1787
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1804
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA