Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Bulkeley
1580 - 1611 (31 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sir Oliver St. John
Abt 1598-1673
Sir Oliver St. John
B:
Abt 1598
D:
31 Dec 1673
Johanna Altham
Elizabeth Cromwell
Elizabeth Cromwell
M:
1638
Elizabeth Oxenbridge
Elizabeth Oxenbridge
M:
1645
Elizabeth Whiting
1660-
Elizabeth Whiting
B:
6 Oct 1660
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Whiting, Jr.
1662-1714
Samuel Whiting, Jr.
B:
19 Jan 1662
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1714
Dunstable, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Read
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Read
M:
27 Jan 1686/1687
Dunstable, Middlesex County, MA
Reverend John Whiting
1664-1697
Reverend John Whiting
B:
1 Jul 1664
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1697
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Alice Cooke
Alice Cooke
M:
Abt 1694
Oliver Whiting
1665-1736
Oliver Whiting
B:
8 Oct 1665
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1736
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Anna Danforth
1668-1737
Anna Danforth
B:
8 Mar 1667/1668
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1690
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1737
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Whiting
1667-
Mary Whiting
B:
28 Apr 1667
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Dorothy Whiting
1668-
Dorothy Whiting
B:
23 Aug 1668
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Whiting
1670-1701
Joseph Whiting
B:
7 Jan 1670
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1701
James Whiting
1671-YOUNG
James Whiting
B:
20 Jul 1671
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Eunice Whiting
-YOUNG
Eunice Whiting
B:
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Whiting
-YOUNG
Benjamin Whiting
B:
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Whiting
-YOUNG
Benjamin Whiting
B:
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Reverend Samuel Whiting
1633-1713
Reverend Samuel Whiting
B:
25 Mar 1633
Skirbeck, Lincolnshire, England
D:
28 Feb 1713
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Dorcas Chester
1637-1713
Dorcas Chester
B:
1 Nov 1637
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1657
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1713
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
John Whiting
1637-1689
John Whiting
B:
1637
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1689
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Samuel Whiting
1674-
Samuel Whiting
B:
3 Jul 1674
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Joseph Whiting
1675-1675
Joseph Whiting
B:
22 Nov 1675
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1675
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Joseph Whiting
1677-SOON
Joseph Whiting
B:
8 May 1677
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
SOON
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Thomas Whiting
1678-SOON
Thomas Whiting
B:
20 May 1678
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
SOON
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Joseph Whiting
1681-SOON
Joseph Whiting
B:
14 Jan 1681
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
SOON
Lynn, Essex County, MA
John Whiting
1682-1752
John Whiting
B:
20 Jan 1682
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
4 May 1752
Joseph Whiting, Jr.
1692-1757
Joseph Whiting, Jr.
B:
1692
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
6 Aug 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Holly
1701-1733
Abigail Holly
B:
1701
D:
1733
Joseph Whiting
1641-1723
Joseph Whiting
B:
6 Apr 1641
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1723
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
Sarah Danforth
1646-1677
Sarah Danforth
B:
11 Nov 1646
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1677
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Bishop
1663-1726
Rebecca Bishop
B:
1663
D:
1726
Jeremiah Hobart
1672-
Jeremiah Hobart
B:
16 Dec 1672
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Hobart
1673-1741
Elizabeth Hobart
B:
8 Feb 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1741
Hezekiah Wyllys Willis
1672-1741
Hezekiah Wyllys Willis
B:
3 Apr 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Marge Hobart
1676-1678
Margaret Marge Hobart
B:
16 Jan 1676
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1678
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Dorothy Hobart
1679-1730
Dorothy Hobart
B:
21 Aug 1679
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Mason
1674-1705
Daniel Mason
B:
26 Nov 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 May 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hezekiah Brainerd
1681-1727
Hezekiah Brainerd
B:
24 May 1681
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 May 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Whiting
1645-1733
Elizabeth Whiting
B:
1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Jeremiah Hobart
1630-1715
Reverend Jeremiah Hobart
B:
5 Apr 1630
Hingham, Norfolkshire, England
M:
6 Apr 1659
D:
6 Nov 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Weld
William Denison
1664-1718
William Denison
B:
18 Sep 1664
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 May 1686
D:
22 Mar 1718
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Williams
1656-1735
Samuel Williams
B:
15 Apr 1656
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1720
D:
8 Aug 1735
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Weld
-Abt 1653
Samuel Weld
B:
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1653
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Reverend Thomas Weld
1653-1702
Reverend Thomas Weld
B:
12 Jun 1653
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1702
Dunstable, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Wilson
1656-1687
Elizabeth Wilson
B:
9 May 1656
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1681
D:
19 Jul 1687
Dunstable, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Savage
1667-1731
Mary Savage
B:
27 Aug 1667
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
22 May 1700
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1731
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Weld
1655-
Samuel Weld
B:
10 Aug 1655
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Weld
1657-1686
John Weld
B:
9 Oct 1657
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1686
Edmund Weld
1659-1748
Edmund Weld
B:
29 Sep 1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
July 1748
Elizabeth White
Abt 1660-1721
Elizabeth White
B:
Abt 1660
M:
10 Nov 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1721
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Daniel Weld
-Abt 1663
Daniel Weld
B:
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1663
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Dorothy Weld
1664-
Dorothy Weld
B:
28 Apr 1664
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Weld
1666-
Joseph Weld
B:
3 May 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Weld
1669-
Margaret Weld
B:
29 Nov 1669
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Nathaniel Brewer
Nathaniel Brewer
M:
17 Mar 1690
Dorothy Whiting
-1694
Dorothy Whiting
B:
England
D:
31 Jul 1694
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Weld
-1683
Thomas Weld
B:
England
M:
4 Jun 1650
D:
17 Jan 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth St. John
Reverend Samuel Whiting
1597-1679
Reverend Samuel Whiting
B:
20 Nov 1597
Boston, Lincolnshire, England
D:
11 Dec 1679
Lynn, Essex County, MA
James (Sention) St. John
1649-1684
James (Sention) St. John
B:
1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1684
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Pickett
1650-
Rebecca Pickett
A:
30 Jun 1650
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth St. John
1656-1732
Elizabeth St. John
B:
16 Dec 1656
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1732
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Edward Camp
1650-1721
Sgt. Edward Camp
B:
8 Jul 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1720/1721
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth St. John
1656-
Elizabeth St. John
B:
6 Dec 1656
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Galpin
Sarah (Sension) St. John
1659-1714
Sarah (Sension) St. John
B:
18 Jan 1659
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1714
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Samuel Keeler
1656-1713
Captain Samuel Keeler
B:
1656
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1713
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph St. John
1664-1731
Joseph St. John
B:
1664
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Betts
1665-Aft 1731
Sarah Betts
B:
1665
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1696
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1731
Rhoda St. John
1666-
Rhoda St. John
B:
12 Aug 1666
Matthew Marvin
Abt 1656-1691
Matthew Marvin
B:
Abt 1656
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1688
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1691
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Anna St. John
1674-1703
Anna St. John
B:
18 Aug 1674
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan John Benedict
1676-1766
Jonathan John Benedict
B:
3 Mar 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1766
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mark (Sension) St. John
1630-1693
Mark (Sension) St. John
B:
1630
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Stanley
1636-1693
Elizabeth Stanley
B:
1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1655
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Dorothy Smith
1636-1706
Dorothy Smith
B:
1636
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1692
Connecticut
D:
17 Apr 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthias (Sension) St. John
-1669
Matthias (Sension) St. John
B:
England
D:
1669
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
M:
Bef 1630
Mary (Sension) St. John
1656-1745
Mary (Sension) St. John
B:
1656
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1745
Connecticut
Thomas Hyatt
1650-1698
Thomas Hyatt
B:
28 Mar 1650
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1677
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1698
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer St. John
1660-1723
Ebenezer St. John
B:
1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1723
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Comstock
1674-Abt 1723
Elizabeth Comstock
B:
7 Oct 1674
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 May 1699
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1723
Matthias St. John
1667-1748
Matthias St. John
B:
1667
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1748
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Bouton
1667-1748
Rachel Bouton
B:
15 Dec 1667
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1690
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1748
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
James St. John
1674-Bef 1754
James St. John
B:
1674
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Jun 1754
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Comstock
1671-1749
Mary Comstock
B:
19 Feb 1671
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1749
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Matthias St. John
1630-1729
Matthias St. John
B:
1630
Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
D:
December 1729
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Seeley
1634-Aft 1732
Elizabeth Seeley
B:
1634
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1660
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 5 Sep 1732
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Lockwood
1666-Bef 1690
John Lockwood
B:
19 Mar 1665/1666
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1690
Daniel Lockwood
1668-1712
Daniel Lockwood
B:
13 Aug 1668
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Burr
1671-1730
Abigail Burr
B:
14 Mar 1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1730
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Lockwood
1670-Bef 1722
Sarah Lockwood
B:
3 Nov 1670
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1722
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Platt, Jr.
1664-Bef 1736
John Platt, Jr.
B:
1 Jun 1664
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
May 1695
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Apr 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Lockwood
1673-
Ephraim Lockwood
B:
1 May 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon Eliphalet Lockwood
1675-1753
Deacon Eliphalet Lockwood
B:
27 Feb 1675
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1753
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Gold
1673-1761
Mary Gold
B:
1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1699
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1761
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Lockwood
1680-1760
Joseph Lockwood
B:
1 Apr 1680
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1760
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Weed
1684-1736
Mary Weed
B:
21 Apr 1684
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Colonel James Lockwood
1683-1763
Colonel James Lockwood
B:
21 Apr 1683
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1763
Lydia Smith
Abt 1688-1761
Lydia Smith
B:
Abt 1688
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1707
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1761
Mercy Bushnell
1687-1767
Mercy Bushnell
B:
1687
M:
Aft 3 Jan 1712
D:
9 Nov 1767
Edmund Lockwood
Mary Lockwood
Abigail Lockwood
Mercy St. John
Abt 1645-Abt 1695
Mercy St. John
B:
Abt 1645
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1 Feb 1694/1695
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Lockwood
1641-1685
Ephraim Lockwood
B:
1 Dec 1641
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1665
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1685
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Matthias St. John
Abt 1604-1670
Matthias St. John
B:
Abt 1604
St. Nicholas Cole Abbey, London, England
D:
Jan 1669/1670
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hoyt
Abt 1615-
Sarah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1615
Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
William St. John
1629-
William St. John
B:
23 Aug 1629
Thomas St. John
Abt 1664-
Thomas St. John
B:
Abt 1664
Elizabeth St. John
1673-Bef 1737
Elizabeth St. John
B:
April 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1737
John Raymond
1665-1737
John Raymond
B:
9 Sep 1665
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1691
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1737
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel St. John
Abt 1641-1685
Samuel St. John
B:
Abt 1641
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1685
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hoyt
Abt 1645-1686
Elizabeth Hoyt
B:
Abt 1645
M:
SEPT 1663
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1686
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Matthias St. John
Abt 1605-Abt 1669
Matthias St. John
B:
Abt 1605
Berkshire, England
D:
Abt November 1669
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Tinker
1606-1699
Mary Tinker
B:
6 Aug 1606
New Windsor, Berkshire, England
M:
1 Nov 1627
New Windsor, Berkshire, England
D:
1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Reverend Edward Bulkeley
1540-1620
Olive Irby
1547-1614
Sarah Bulkeley
1580-1611
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
1580
Odell, Bedfordshire, England
D:
1611
Keysoe, Bedfordshire, England
Sir Oliver St. John