Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Freeman
1669 - 1738 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Timothy Judd
1713-
Timothy Judd
B:
28 Dec 1713
Thomas Judd
1744-1820
Thomas Judd
B:
9 Feb 1743/1744
D:
Aug 1820
Mayfield, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lydia Judd
1745-
Lydia Judd
B:
18 Sep 1745
Justus Daley
Stephen Judd
1715-1777
Stephen Judd
B:
17 Aug 1715
Connecticut
D:
12 Oct 1777
Margery Clark
-1747
Margery Clark
M:
31 May 1743
D:
11 Feb 1746/1747
Daniel Judd
1749-1749
Daniel Judd
B:
9 May 1749
D:
8 Aug 1749
Mary Wheeler
-1749
Mary Wheeler
M:
28 Apr 1748
D:
11 Aug 1749
Daniel Judd
1752-1776
Daniel Judd
B:
17 Jan 1752
D:
2 Feb 1776
Quebec, Canada
Hannah Judd
1753-
Hannah Judd
B:
3 Oct 1753
Abijah Baird
Freeman Judd
1755-1840
Freeman Judd
B:
10 Aug 1755
D:
5 Mar 1840
Lockport, Erie County, NY
Deborah Boughton
1770-1845
Deborah Boughton
B:
7 Aug 1770
M:
7 Sep 1786
D:
13 May 1845
Stephen Judd
1757-1821
Stephen Judd
B:
1 May 1757
D:
8 Jun 1821
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Statira Gibbs
1762-1845
Statira Gibbs
B:
27 Mar 1762
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1845
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Margaret Judd
1759-1833
Margaret Judd
B:
23 Jan 1759
D:
31 Mar 1833
Nobel Atwood
Eben Warner Judd
1761-1837
Eben Warner Judd
B:
12 Apr 1761
D:
18 Sep 1837
Middlebury, Addison County, VT
Lydia Warner
-1768
Lydia Warner
M:
13 Mar 1750/1751
D:
2 Jun 1768
Erastus Judd
1771-1837
Erastus Judd
B:
29 Jun 1771
D:
22 May 1837
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Ruth Hickox
-1836
Ruth Hickox
D:
7 Nov 1836
Elsie (Mrs. Judd)
-1799
Elsie (Mrs. Judd)
M:
10 Nov 1768
D:
2 Aug 1799
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Hannah Judd
1717-
Hannah Judd
B:
12 Sep 1717
Jonathan Judd
1719-
Jonathan Judd
B:
4 Oct 1719
Elnathan Judd
1724-
Elnathan Judd
B:
7 Aug 1724
Mary Judd
1727-1735
Mary Judd
B:
22 Nov 1727
D:
24 Apr 1735
William Judd
1730-
William Judd
B:
12 Jan 1729/1730
Sarah Judd
1732-1777
Sarah Judd
B:
30 Nov 1732
D:
27 Apr 1777
William Judd
1689-1772
William Judd
B:
7 May 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1772
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Root
Abt 1691-1751
Mary Root
B:
Abt 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1712/1713
D:
10 Dec 1751
Josiah Cowles
1716-1793
Josiah Cowles
B:
20 Nov 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Dickinson
1717-1746
Jemima Dickinson
B:
22 Sep 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1739
D:
19 Oct 1746
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Calvin Cowles
1749-1801
Calvin Cowles
B:
13 Nov 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1801
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Miram Atwater
1754-1798
Miram Atwater
B:
1754
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1774
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1798
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Martha Cowles
1751-1786
Martha Cowles
B:
23 Aug 1751
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1786
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Amos Atwater
1752-
Amos Atwater
B:
12 Jun 1752
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1772
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1753-1807
Thomas Cowles
B:
27 Sep 1753
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1807
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Theodosia Webster
1756-1784
Theodosia Webster
B:
19 Aug 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1779
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1784
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Talmar Hitchcock
1756-1855
Talmar Hitchcock
B:
13 May 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1786
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1855
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles
1755-1825
Samuel Cowles
B:
28 Nov 1755
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1825
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cowles
1757-1842
Mary Cowles
B:
2 Oct 1757
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1842
Southington, Hartford County, CT
James Upsom
1756-1803
James Upsom
B:
9 Oct 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1803
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Wickliffe Cowles
1759-1793
Wickliffe Cowles
B:
22 Aug 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Mix
Martha Mix
M:
22 Mar 1792
George Cowles
1761-1827
George Cowles
B:
29 Jul 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Barnes
1766-1852
Naomi Barnes
B:
29 Apr 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1785
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1852
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Whitfield Cowles
1764-1840
Whitfield Cowles
B:
3 Jun 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1840
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Gloriana Havens
1774-1802
Gloriana Havens
B:
11 Dec 1774
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1794
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1802
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Desire Brown
1781-1850
Desire Brown
B:
6 Dec 1781
Shelter Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
6 Jun 1803
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1850
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Ruth Cowles
1766-
Ruth Cowles
B:
1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Abraham Atwater
1774-
Abraham Atwater
B:
8 Mar 1774
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
D:
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Sophronia Cowles
1768-1790
Sophronia Cowles
B:
1768
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1790
Plantsville, Hartford County, CT
Pitt Cowles
1770-1831
Pitt Cowles
B:
1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1831
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Bede Brooks
-Aft 1831
Bede Brooks
B:
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1813
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1831
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Sloper
1770-1812
Margaret Sloper
B:
1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1792
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1812
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Cowles
1773-1831
Nancy Cowles
B:
1773
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1831
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Selah Barnes
1769-1850
Selah Barnes
B:
4 Mar 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1791
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1850
Southington, Hartford County, CT
George Washington Cowles
1775-1828
George Washington Cowles
B:
15 Dec 1775
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1828
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Amy Atkins
1781-1855
Amy Atkins
B:
1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1800
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1855
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Timothy Cowles
1778-1802
Timothy Cowles
B:
Jan 1778
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1802
sea
Mary Scott
1732-1809
Mary Scott
B:
30 Mar 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1748
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Eneas Cowles
1740-1809
Eneas Cowles
B:
8 Mar 1739/1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1809
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Dickerman
1754-1803
Phebe Dickerman
B:
7 May 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1784
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1803
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Bird
1738-1784
Esther Bird
B:
4 Aug 1738
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1765
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1784
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles
1743-1743
Samuel Cowles
B:
1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Cowles
1745-1745
Gideon Cowles
B:
1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Cowles
1746-1793
Sarah Cowles
B:
1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1793
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Cowles
1748-1748
Gideon Cowles
B:
17 May 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Cowles
1749-1802
Gideon Cowles
B:
14 Sep 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1802
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Thomas
1747-1802
Eunice Thomas
B:
1747
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1770
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1802
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles, Jr.
1751-
Thomas Cowles, Jr.
B:
Dec 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1719-1804
Thomas Cowles
B:
1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1804
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Newell
1723-1753
Ruth Newell
B:
2 Nov 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Williams
1720-1800
Mary Williams
B:
1720
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1800
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Zechariah Cowles
1723-1723
Zechariah Cowles
B:
18 Apr 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Cowles
1724-1725
Martha Cowles
B:
29 Dec 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1724/1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
twins Cowles
1727-1727
twins Cowles
B:
24 Jun 1727
D:
24 Jun 1727
Deacon Rufus Cowles
1779-1858
Deacon Rufus Cowles
B:
23 Aug 1779
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1858
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Moss
1780-1864
Rachel Moss
B:
28 Jan 1780
Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1864
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Cowles
1729-1812
Phineas Cowles
B:
5 Mar 1728/1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1812
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hawley
1742-1825
Sarah Hawley
B:
29 May 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1825
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Judd
1692-1768
Martha Judd
B:
11 Sep 1692
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1686-1751
Thomas Cowles
B:
4 Feb 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Newell
1741-1750
John Newell
B:
4 Apr 1741
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1750
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Newell
1749-1772
Josiah Newell
B:
18 May 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1772
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Root
John Newell
1753-1826
John Newell
B:
15 Jan 1753
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1826
Durham, Greene County, NY
Sybil Andrus
Ruth Newell
1755-1840
Ruth Newell
B:
2 Mar 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1840
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Stanley Day
1751-1837
Thomas Stanley Day
B:
19 May 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1837
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Newell
1757-1823
Mary Newell
B:
11 Sep 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1823
Jason Woodruff
1758-1836
Jason Woodruff
B:
21 Aug 1758
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1836
Julia Newell
1760-1841
Julia Newell
B:
29 Feb 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1841
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Tyler
1754-1832
Jacob Tyler
B:
18 Mar 1754
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1781
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1832
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Amos Newell
1762-1844
Amos Newell
B:
4 Dec 1762
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1844
Lucy Root
Rhoda Walkely
Rhoda Walkely
M:
10 Nov 1806
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Forbes
Mary Upson
1721-1804
Mary Upson
B:
21 Jan 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1804
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Newell
1722-1797
Josiah Newell
B:
17 Aug 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1744
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1797
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Upson
1731-
Timothy Upson
B:
8 Oct 1731
Rachel Freeman Judd
1694-1750
Rachel Freeman Judd
B:
13 Nov 1694
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1750
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Upson
1691-1761
Thomas Upson
B:
1 Mar 1691
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1718/1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1761
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Judd
1697-1725
Sarah Judd
B:
23 Apr 1697
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Judd
1699-1712
Hannah Judd
B:
2 Jul 1699
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1712
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hopkins
1721-1803
Samuel Hopkins
B:
17 Sep 1721
D:
20 Dec 1803
Elizabeth West
Abt 1725-
Elizabeth West
B:
Abt 1725
Joanna Ingersoll
Abt 1723-
Joanna Ingersoll
B:
Abt 1723
M:
13 Jan 1747
Ichabod Hopkins
1744-1819
Ichabod Hopkins
B:
7 Dec 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1819
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Bigelow
1744-1831
Sarah Bigelow
B:
13 Nov 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1772
D:
10 Aug 1831
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Deacon Timothy Hopkins
1723-Abt 1774
Deacon Timothy Hopkins
B:
8 Sep 1723
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Jemima Scoville
1724-
Jemima Scoville
B:
1724
M:
15 Jan 1741/1742
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Street Richards
1750-1835
Street Richards
B:
12 Dec 1750
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1835
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Eunice Culver
1753-1829
Eunice Culver
B:
19 Mar 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1775
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1829
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Giles Richards
1754-1829
Giles Richards
B:
17 Feb 1754
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1829
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Adams
1769-1836
Sarah (Sally) Adams
B:
26 Mar 1769
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1789
Pepperell, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1836
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Achsah Richards
1756-1813
Achsah Richards
B:
22 Jan 1756
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1813
Luther Hyde
Abt 1752-
Luther Hyde
B:
Abt 1752
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1777
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Richards
1758-1760
Hannah Richards
B:
9 May 1758
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1760
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mark Richards
1760-1844
Mark Richards
B:
15 Jul 1760
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1844
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Ann Ruggles
1751-1841
Ann Ruggles
B:
25 Feb 1751
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1841
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Huldah Richards
1762-
Huldah Richards
B:
16 Sep 1762
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abel Sherman
Abt 1761-Aft 1850
Abel Sherman
B:
Abt 1761
M:
1786
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Hannah Richards
1766-1769
Hannah Richards
B:
5 May 1766
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1769
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Sally) Richards
1767-1832
Sarah (Sally) Richards
B:
8 May 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1832
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Isaac Baldwin
-1814
Isaac Baldwin
D:
21 Feb 1814
Huldah Hopkins
1725-1773
Huldah Hopkins
B:
22 Dec 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1773
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abijah Richards
1719-1773
Abijah Richards
B:
24 Jan 1718/1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1773
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hopkins
1728-
Hannah Hopkins
B:
11 Apr 1728
Sarah Hopkins
1730-
Sarah Hopkins
B:
25 May 1730
James Hopkins
1732-
James Hopkins
B:
26 Jun 1732
Daniel Hopkins
1734-1814
Daniel Hopkins
B:
16 Oct 1734
D:
14 Dec 1814
Mary Hopkins
1737-
Mary Hopkins
B:
27 Jun 1737
Archibald Hopkins
1766-
Archibald Hopkins
B:
23 Mar 1766
Henry Hopkins
1767-1788
Henry Hopkins
B:
28 Dec 1767
D:
1788
John Sargeant Hopkins
1771-
John Sargeant Hopkins
B:
27 Aug 1771
Seawell Hopkins
1771-
Seawell Hopkins
B:
27 Aug 1771
Louisa Hopkins
1774-1819
Louisa Hopkins
B:
17 Jul 1774
Massachusetts
D:
19 Feb 1819
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Woodbridge
1771-1829
Joseph Woodbridge
B:
22 Jul 1771
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 May 1800
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1829
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Effingham Hopkins
1776-
Effingham Hopkins
B:
1776
Colonel Mark Hopkins
1739-1776
Colonel Mark Hopkins
B:
18 Sep 1739
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1776
White Plains, Westchester County, NY
Electa Sargeant
1740-1798
Electa Sargeant
B:
31 Aug 1740
Massachusetts
M:
31 Jan 1765
Massachusetts
D:
11 Jun 1798
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Judd
1701-1744
Mary Judd
B:
30 Jan 1700/1701
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1744
Captain Timothy Hopkins
1691-1749
Captain Timothy Hopkins
B:
16 Nov 1691
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1748/1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Judd
1704-1798
Elizabeth Judd
B:
23 Jul 1704
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Upson
1702-1789
John Upson
B:
13 Dec 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hunn Roote
1747-1837
Nathaniel Hunn Roote
B:
6 Nov 1747
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1837
Thankful Roberts
Thankful Roberts
M:
11 Oct 1770
Martha Roote
1750-1830
Martha Roote
B:
28 May 1750
D:
7 Nov 1830
Jesse Curtiss
Jesse Curtiss
M:
2 Dec 1772
Josiah Roote
1752-1841
Josiah Roote
B:
17 Nov 1752
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1841
Merab Lewis
1765-1841
Merab Lewis
B:
1 Mar 1765
M:
8 Apr 1786
D:
11 Mar 1841
Keziah Smith
1728-1802
Keziah Smith
B:
23 Apr 1728
D:
2 Jan 1802
Josiah Roote
1724-1752
Josiah Roote
B:
24 Aug 1724
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1746
D:
1 Oct 1752
James Smith
1753-
James Smith
B:
1753
Ruth Smith
1756-1833
Ruth Smith
B:
1 Nov 1756
D:
21 Dec 1833
Samuel Smith
1730-1811
Samuel Smith
B:
9 Apr 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1811
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Higley
Reuben Smith
1737-1804
Reuben Smith
B:
12 Jul 1737
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1804
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Hubbard
Ruth Judd
1707-1785
Ruth Judd
B:
9 May 1707
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1785
Southington, Hartford County, CT
James Smith
1704-1787
James Smith
B:
9 Oct 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1727
D:
9 Dec 1787
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Judd
1709-1715
Stephen Judd
B:
30 Nov 1709
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1715
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Stephen Freeman
1630-1675
Hannah Astwood
Abt 1630-1738
Sarah Freeman
1669-1738
Sarah Freeman
B:
1669
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1738
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Thomas Judd
1663-1746
Deacon Thomas Judd
B:
1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1687
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1746
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT