Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nathaniel Seeley
1650 - 1687 (37 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Seeley
1678-
Nathaniel Seeley
B:
24 May 1678
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Odell
1679-1756
Hannah Odell
B:
20 Oct 1679
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1756
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
James Seeley
1681-1729
James Seeley
B:
19 Apr 1681
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1729
Sarah Trowbridge
1681-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
1681
M:
21 Jan 1702
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Sanford
1737-
Ruth Sanford
B:
1737
John Wheeler
1729-1819
John Wheeler
B:
1729
D:
1819
Ann Seeley
1707-1779
Ann Seeley
B:
20 Jan 1707
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1779
Zechariah Sanford
1701-1787
Zechariah Sanford
B:
24 Nov 1701
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
James Seeley
1681-1729
James Seeley
B:
19 Apr 1681
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1729
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gregory
Abt 1684-Aft 1729
Sarah Gregory
B:
Abt 1684
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1702/1703
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1729
Hannah Gray
1703-
Hannah Gray
B:
1703
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Gray
1704-1741
Nathaniel Gray
B:
1704
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1741
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gray
1706-1784
Sarah Gray
B:
1706
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1784
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Smith
1705-
Benjamin Smith
B:
1705
M:
1 Jan 1729
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Gray
1731-
Daniel Gray
B:
1731
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Kelsey
Abigail Kelsey
M:
5 Sep 1743
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Gray
1732-1802
Ann Gray
B:
2 Aug 1732
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1802
Timothy Hall
Timothy Hall
M:
14 Dec 1749
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
John Gray
1733-1793
John Gray
B:
17 Feb 1733
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1793
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Gray
Hannah Gray
M:
7 Aug 1759
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Ruhamah Barlow
Stephen Gray
1735-1796
Stephen Gray
B:
7 Dec 1735
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1796
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Ferry
Sarah Ferry
M:
3 Dec 1758
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Gray
1737-1776
Abraham Gray
B:
22 Jun 1737
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1776
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Keeler
Mary Keeler
M:
1760
Hezekiah Gray
1738-
Hezekiah Gray
B:
1 Oct 1738
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Gray
1741-1777
Nathaniel Gray
B:
20 Jul 1741
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1777
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bouton
1739-
Hannah Bouton
B:
2 Oct 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1762
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Gray
1744-
Hannah Gray
B:
25 Jun 1744
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Gray
1745-1807
Abigail Gray
B:
28 Dec 1745
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1807
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Eliphalet Stevens
Eliphalet Stevens
M:
7 Dec 1767
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
John Gray
1708-1755
John Gray
B:
1708
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 May 1755
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Scribner
1710-
Hannah Scribner
B:
1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1730
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
James Gray
1710-1778
James Gray
B:
Sep 1710
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
June 1778
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
Sarah Gilbert
M:
15 Jul 1733
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Gray
1712-1776
Jacob Gray
B:
1712
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1776
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Naomi Thorp
Rebecca Gray
1714-
Rebecca Gray
B:
1714
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Gray
1716-
Eunice Gray
B:
1716
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
William Mallory
Molly Coley
Bef 1755-
Molly Coley
B:
Bef 08 Jun 1755
Jesse Coley
Bef 1759-
Jesse Coley
B:
Bef 15 Feb 1759
David Coley
Bef 1761-1841
David Coley
B:
Bef 19 Jul 1761
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1841
Tama Squire
Tama Squire
M:
21 Dec 1788
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Parthinea Mead
Mary Gray
1718-
Mary Gray
B:
1718
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Coley
Samuel Coley
M:
17 Sep 1747
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Seeley
1683-
Hannah Seeley
B:
10 Jul 1683
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Gray
1681-1742
Jacob Gray
B:
10 Dec 1681
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1702
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1742
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Seeley
1714-1717
Eunice Seeley
B:
1714
D:
1717
Ebenezer Loft Seeley
1685-1717
Ebenezer Loft Seeley
B:
1685
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1717
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jerusha Sherman
1693-1777
Jerusha Sherman
B:
June 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1706
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Captain Nathaniel Seeley
1627-1675
Mary Turney
1631-1675
Nathaniel Seeley
1650-1687
Nathaniel Seeley
B:
1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1687
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bennett
1656-1713
Hannah Bennett
B:
1656
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1677
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1713