Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dorothy Brainerd
1709 - 1754
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Dorothy Smith
1730-1730
Dorothy Smith
B:
19 Sep 1730
D:
1730
Dorothy Smith
1731-
Dorothy Smith
B:
1731
Abigail Smith
1757-
Abigail Smith
B:
1757
David Smith
1758-
David Smith
B:
15 Nov 1758
David Bonfoey
1779-1863
David Bonfoey
B:
21 Nov 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1863
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dolly Brainerd
1778-1867
Dolly Brainerd
B:
6 Oct 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1867
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bonfoey
1781-1864
Hannah Bonfoey
B:
13 Sep 1781
D:
24 Mar 1864
Hosea Treat
Hosea Treat
M:
4 Apr 1802
Concurrence Bonfoey
1783-1856
Concurrence Bonfoey
B:
3 Jun 1783
D:
1856
William Bradford
Asahel Bonfoey
1785-1850
Asahel Bonfoey
B:
23 May 1785
D:
1850
Jerusha Thomas
-1840
Jerusha Thomas
D:
26 Oct 1840
Anson Bonfoey
1787-1885
Anson Bonfoey
B:
1787
D:
1885
Irene Staples
1792-1855
Irene Staples
B:
1792
D:
1855
Lydia Bonfoey
1791-
Lydia Bonfoey
B:
1791
Mathilde Bonfoey
1793-
Mathilde Bonfoey
B:
1793
Horace Bonfoey
1795-
Horace Bonfoey
B:
1795
Lucinda Bonfoey
1797-
Lucinda Bonfoey
B:
5 Jun 1797
Clarenda Bonfoey
1801-
Clarenda Bonfoey
B:
1801
Benanuel Bonfoey, III
1802-
Benanuel Bonfoey, III
B:
28 Sep 1802
Richard Bonfoey
1805-
Richard Bonfoey
B:
13 Sep 1805
Concurrence Smith
1761-1849
Concurrence Smith
B:
25 Jan 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1849
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benanuel Bonfoey, II
1755-1825
Benanuel Bonfoey, II
B:
13 Dec 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
July 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1825
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Smith
1733-1776
David Smith
B:
5 Oct 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1776
Lydia Coggswell
-1825
Lydia Coggswell
M:
1 Jul 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1825
Anne Smith
1736-
Anne Smith
B:
1736
Frederick Smith
1760-1852
Frederick Smith
B:
1 Mar 1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1852
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Sarah Brainerd
1762-1828
Sarah Brainerd
B:
9 May 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
July 1780
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1828
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Isabella
-1847
Isabella
M:
Aft Feb 1828
D:
12 Jun 1847
Jerusha Smith
1786-1859
Jerusha Smith
B:
11 Jan 1786
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1859
Plyment Dayton
1774-1836
Plyment Dayton
B:
17 Oct 1774
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1808
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
23 May 1836
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Polly Smith
1787-1850
Polly Smith
B:
15 Oct 1787
D:
19 Aug 1850
Charles Dayton
1776-1823
Charles Dayton
B:
17 Sep 1776
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1805
D:
5 Jan 1823
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
James Smith
1790-1870
James Smith
B:
23 Mar 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1870
Polly Warner
1795-1830
Polly Warner
B:
12 Mar 1795
M:
25 Jun 1816
D:
6 May 1830
Sarah Huntley
1808-
Sarah Huntley
B:
23 Apr 1808
M:
21 Nov 1830
Nancy Smith
1792-1838
Nancy Smith
B:
19 Oct 1792
D:
4 Dec 1838
Anson Dart
1790-1876
Anson Dart
B:
22 Feb 1790
Connecticut
D:
27 Jan 1876
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Shailer Smith
1794-1820
Shailer Smith
B:
22 Sep 1794
D:
22 Sep 1820
Hezekiah Smith
1797-1820
Hezekiah Smith
B:
Aug 1797
D:
22 Sep 1820
Elizabeth Smith
1799-1858
Elizabeth Smith
B:
4 Mar 1799
D:
22 Dec 1858
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Palmley Judd
Emily Smith
1801-1871
Emily Smith
B:
7 Feb 1801
D:
26 Mar 1871
Anson Dart
1790-1876
Anson Dart
B:
22 Feb 1790
Connecticut
D:
27 Jan 1876
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Brainerd Smith
1803-1865
Brainerd Smith
B:
2 Feb 1803
D:
13 Sep 1865
Rhoda Conklin
1813-
Rhoda Conklin
B:
25 Feb 1813
Nathan Tyler Smith
1805-1851
Nathan Tyler Smith
B:
9 Mar 1805
D:
1851
Ann Eliza Becker
1819-1899
Ann Eliza Becker
B:
1819
M:
1841
D:
1899
George Augustus Smith
1807-1885
George Augustus Smith
B:
7 Aug 1807
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
31 May 1885
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Mary P. Graves
1818-1881
Mary P. Graves
B:
1818
M:
1834
D:
19 Oct 1881
Solomon Blakeslee Smith
1809-1890
Solomon Blakeslee Smith
B:
18 Dec 1809
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1890
Catherine Eliza Warner
-1838
Catherine Eliza Warner
D:
25 Mar 1838
Lucia Hyde Hubbard
1822-1852
Lucia Hyde Hubbard
B:
29 Nov 1822
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
M:
25 Nov 1841
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1852
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
James Smith, Jr.
1762-1844
James Smith, Jr.
B:
25 Aug 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1844
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Elizabeth Shailer
1768-1835
Elizabeth Shailer
B:
17 Aug 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1835
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Else Smith
1766-1850
Else Smith
B:
May 1766
D:
30 Apr 1850
Joseph Tyler
1762-
Joseph Tyler
B:
1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hubbard Smith
1767-1821
Hubbard Smith
B:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1821
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Anna Wilcoxson
1768-
Anna Wilcoxson
B:
17 Mar 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Zerviah Stewart
1777-1831
Zerviah Stewart
B:
12 Aug 1777
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
D:
Mar 1831
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Polly Smith
1771-
Polly Smith
B:
June 1771
Nathaniel Butler
1767-
Nathaniel Butler
B:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Catherine Smith
1774-
Catherine Smith
B:
Oct 1774
Samuel Ventress
1770-
Samuel Ventress
B:
1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nehemiah Smith
1778-1863
Nehemiah Smith
B:
9 Oct 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1863
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Hannah (Garnsey) Guernsey
1779-1869
Hannah (Garnsey) Guernsey
B:
6 Apr 1779
M:
Bef 1797
D:
9 Dec 1869
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Lucinda Smith
1781-
Lucinda Smith
B:
Dec 1781
Captain James Smith
1738-1831
Captain James Smith
B:
19 May 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1831
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Mary Hubbard
1740-1832
Mary Hubbard
B:
19 May 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1832
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Esther Smith
1740-
Esther Smith
B:
1740
Mary Smith
1742-1781
Mary Smith
B:
1742
D:
1781
Jerusha Smith
1744-1811
Jerusha Smith
B:
17 Aug 1744
D:
1811
Hezekiah Smith
1746-
Hezekiah Smith
B:
1746
Susannah Smith
1749-
Susannah Smith
B:
1749
Nehemiah Smith
1754-
Nehemiah Smith
B:
1754
Parents
Hezekiah Brainerd
1681-1727
Dorothy Hobart
1679-1730
Dorothy Brainerd
1709-1754
Dorothy Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. David Smith
1701-1756
Lieut. David Smith
B:
9 Nov 1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1728
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT