Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Susan Allen
1837 - 1924 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ernest Alphreda Goaslind Purnell
1878-1884
Ernest Alphreda Goaslind Purnell
B:
30 Apr 1878
Cove, Cache County, UT
D:
3 Jan 1884
Eva Louise Purnell
1879-1964
Eva Louise Purnell
B:
14 Dec 1879
Cove, Cache County, UT
D:
25 Feb 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Moroni Heiner
1877-
Moroni Heiner
B:
18 Feb 1877
Morgan, Morgan County, UT
M:
14 Dec 1898
Logan, Cache County, UT
Shem Goaslind Purnell
1881-1946
Shem Goaslind Purnell
B:
16 Oct 1881
Whitney, Franklin County, ID
D:
24 Mar 1946
Woolford, AB, Canada
Sarah Minervaa Glover
1885-
Sarah Minervaa Glover
B:
25 Apr 1885
Lewiston, Cache County, UT
M:
20 Jul 1904
Logan, Cache County, UT
Lydia Susanna Purnell
1884-1962
Lydia Susanna Purnell
B:
16 May 1884
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
D:
18 Jun 1962
Joseph Roberts
Abt 1884-
Joseph Roberts
B:
Abt 1884
M:
31 Mar 1915
Arzella Purnell
1887-1972
Arzella Purnell
B:
2 May 1887
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
D:
11 Sep 1972
Lewell Taylor
Abt 1887-
Lewell Taylor
B:
Abt 1887
M:
26 May 1925
Pearl Valite Purnell
1889-
Pearl Valite Purnell
B:
5 Sep 1889
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
Ambrose Woolford
1881-
Ambrose Woolford
B:
3 Jan 1881
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
16 Dec 1912
Cardston, AB, Canada
Armeda Purnell
1892-1920
Armeda Purnell
B:
30 Nov 1892
Preston, Franklin County, ID
D:
9 Feb 1920
James Merrill Newton
Abt 1892-
James Merrill Newton
B:
Abt 1892
M:
7 Jun 1911
Ida May Purnell
1895-1918
Ida May Purnell
B:
4 Nov 1895
Whitney, Franklin County, ID
D:
28 Aug 1918
Neil Smith Richards
Abt 1895-
Neil Smith Richards
B:
Abt 1895
M:
7 Jan 1914
John Goaslind Purnell
1897-1970
John Goaslind Purnell
B:
4 Dec 1897
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1970
Ottawa, Ottawa-Carleton, ON, Canada
Frances Bethsheba Cooper
Abt 1897-
Frances Bethsheba Cooper
B:
Abt 1897
Lydia Susanna Goaslind
1859-1947
Lydia Susanna Goaslind
B:
22 Apr 1859
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
23 Sep 1947
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ernest Alfredda Purnell
1856-1950
Ernest Alfredda Purnell
B:
26 Nov 1856
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
M:
1 Jan 1877
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
4 Mar 1950
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Earl Goaslind
1889-1973
Charles Earl Goaslind
B:
28 Apr 1889
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
D:
30 Nov 1973
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lois Hawkes
1893-
Lois Hawkes
B:
8 Feb 1893
Preston, Franklin County, ID
M:
2 Oct 1912
Logan, Cache County, UT
Charles David Goaslind
1860-1950
Charles David Goaslind
B:
18 Nov 1860
Richmond, Cache County, UT
D:
7 May 1950
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clara Chandler Parkinson
1865-1897
Clara Chandler Parkinson
B:
18 Apr 1865
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
M:
25 Mar 1885
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
20 Jan 1897
Preston, Franklin County, ID
Claire Parkinson Goaslind
Lorin Tunis Hunter
Carol Parkinson Goaslind
1901-1970
Carol Parkinson Goaslind
B:
14 Jan 1901
Preston, Franklin County, ID
D:
20 Dec 1970
Ione Parkinson Goaslind
George David Parkinson Goaslind
1908-1930
George David Parkinson Goaslind
B:
9 Sep 1908
Preston, Franklin County, ID
D:
4 Mar 1930
Caroline Chandler Parkinson
1866-1957
Caroline Chandler Parkinson
B:
10 Nov 1866
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
M:
23 Feb 1898
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
29 May 1957
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Effie Larsen
1885-1885
Effie Larsen
B:
10 Sep 1885
Basin, Cassia County, ID
D:
21 Sep 1885
Basin, Cassia County, ID
Clarinda Larsen
1887-1887
Clarinda Larsen
B:
18 Jun 1887
Coveville, Cache County, UT
D:
28 Sep 1887
Elias Marvel Larsen
1894-1971
Elias Marvel Larsen
B:
8 Mar 1894
Coveville, Cache County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1971
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alberta Comish Larsen
1900-1986
Alberta Comish Larsen
B:
5 Jan 1900
Preston, Franklin County, ID
M:
25 Aug 1919
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
Nov 1986
Riverton, Salt Lake County, UT
Melvin Goaslind Larsen
1896-1988
Melvin Goaslind Larsen
B:
7 Jan 1896
Cove, Cache County, UT
D:
8 Jul 1988
Hedvig Helene Margerete Ellerman
1897-
Hedvig Helene Margerete Ellerman
B:
16 Apr 1897
Herne, Westfalen, Germany
M:
28 Feb 1918
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Louise Lewis Nutter
Abt 1896-
Louise Lewis Nutter
B:
Abt 1896
M:
4 Dec 1970
Atella Larsen
Otto Volmer Miller
1896-1973
Otto Volmer Miller
B:
29 Jul 1896
Newton, Cache County, UT
D:
Apr 1973
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Barbara Smith
Claron Vern McGhie
Joye Smith
William Junior Wyatt
Joel Richard Smith
1929-1929
Joel Richard Smith
B:
21 Nov 1929
Holbrook, Oneida County, ID
D:
21 Nov 1929
Holbrook, Oneida County, ID
Colleen Smith
Janet Smith
Don Jack Cloward
Ada Larsen
1899-1987
Ada Larsen
B:
21 Dec 1899
Cove, Cache County, UT
D:
21 Apr 1987
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joel Allen Smith
1897-1974
Joel Allen Smith
B:
27 Jan 1897
Fielding, Box Elder County, UT
M:
4 Jun 1924
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
14 Feb 1974
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clarinda Hannah Goaslind
1862-1942
Clarinda Hannah Goaslind
B:
21 Mar 1862
Richmond, Cache County, UT
D:
2 May 1942
Logan, Cache County, UT
Elias Severene Larsen
1859-1941
Elias Severene Larsen
B:
2 Jun 1859
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
M:
4 Jan 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 May 1941
Whitney, Franklin County, ID
Thomas Eugene Titensor
1883-1893
Thomas Eugene Titensor
B:
26 Feb 1883
Cove, Cache County, UT
D:
22 Oct 1893
Bedford, Lincoln County, WY
Philemon Titensor
1885-1970
Philemon Titensor
B:
1 May 1885
Cove, Cache County, UT
D:
13 Dec 1970
Thayne, Lincoln County, WY
Martha Moser
1887-1985
Martha Moser
B:
13 Nov 1887
Kriegstelten, Solothorn, Switzerland
M:
5 Nov 1908
Paris, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
Jan 1985
Thayne, Lincoln County, WY
May Titensor
1887-1975
May Titensor
B:
6 Oct 1887
Cove, Cache County, UT
D:
9 Oct 1975
Logan, Cache County, UT
John Heap
1875-
John Heap
B:
30 Nov 1875
Rockville, Washington County, UT
M:
9 Feb 1905
Orrin Titensor
1889-1894
Orrin Titensor
B:
12 Sep 1889
Cove, Cache County, UT
D:
26 Jun 1894
Russel Titensor
1892-1949
Russel Titensor
B:
22 Jul 1892
Thayne, Lincoln County, WY
D:
12 May 1949
Emma Bleazard
1897-
Emma Bleazard
B:
16 Jul 1897
Thayne, Lincoln County, WY
M:
29 May 1919
George Titensor
1894-1981
George Titensor
B:
7 Nov 1894
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1981
Hanford, Kings County, CA
Emma G. Roberts
1890-
Emma G. Roberts
B:
23 Aug 1890
Purcell, McClain County, OK
M:
17 Mar 1916
Bedford, Lincoln County, WY
Roscoe Titensor
1897-1986
Roscoe Titensor
B:
17 May 1897
Cove, Cache County, UT
D:
28 Aug 1986
Bedford, Lincoln County, WY
Elnor Bishop
Abt 1897-
Elnor Bishop
B:
Abt 1897
Arvilla Titensor
1900-1981
Arvilla Titensor
B:
30 Aug 1900
Bedford, Lincoln County, WY
D:
15 Apr 1981
Scobey, Daniels County, MT
Nicholas Tymofichuk
1902-1984
Nicholas Tymofichuk
B:
15 Nov 1902
Tolstoy, MB, Canada
D:
Oct 1984
Scobey, Daniels County, MT
Susan Florence Titensor
Helen Arminta Titensor
Thomas Dobson Hawes
1896-1983
Thomas Dobson Hawes
B:
22 Jan 1896
Swan Lake, Bannock County, ID
D:
Mar 1983
Preston, Franklin County, ID
Mary Eugenia Goaslind
1865-1949
Mary Eugenia Goaslind
B:
27 Jan 1865
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1949
Logan, Cache County, UT
Thomas Edward Titensor
1863-1921
Thomas Edward Titensor
B:
23 Oct 1863
Richmond, Cache County, UT
M:
10 Apr 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Aug 1921
Logan, Cache County, UT
George Knapp Goaslind
1867-1883
George Knapp Goaslind
B:
27 Apr 1867
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
D:
1 Dec 1883
John William Stockdale
1891-1958
John William Stockdale
B:
1 Jul 1891
Cove, Cache County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1958
Logan, Cache County, UT
Ethel Rallison
1890-1984
Ethel Rallison
B:
30 Mar 1890
Whitney, Franklin County, ID
M:
10 Jan 1917
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
Oct 1984
Logan, Cache County, UT
Clarice Goaslind Stockdale
Raymond Nephi Miller
1897-
Raymond Nephi Miller
B:
26 Aug 1897
Providence, Cache County, UT
Zina Franis Goaslind
1870-1926
Zina Franis Goaslind
B:
27 Jan 1870
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
D:
4 Jan 1926
Logan, Cache County, UT
William Stockdale
1865-1942
William Stockdale
B:
10 Sep 1865
Rumburgh, Suffolk, England
M:
22 Feb 1888
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
2 Feb 1942
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
James Orrin Goaslind
1872-1883
James Orrin Goaslind
B:
17 Feb 1872
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
D:
26 Dec 1883
Julia Sophrenia Goaslind
1875-1910
Julia Sophrenia Goaslind
B:
6 Jan 1875
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
D:
12 Feb 1910
Freedom, Uinta County, WY
Heber Hansen
Abt 1875-
Heber Hansen
B:
Abt 1875
M:
27 Sep 1899
Eliza Roxie Goaslind
1877-1878
Eliza Roxie Goaslind
B:
7 Dec 1877
Cove, Cache County, UT
D:
26 Sep 1878
Utah
Parents
Andrew Lee Allen
1794-1870
Clarinda Knapp
1802-1862
Susan Allen
1837-1924
Susan Allen
B:
31 Dec 1837
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
16 Apr 1924
Logan, Cache County, UT
John Cornog Goaslind
1818-1878
John Cornog Goaslind
B:
26 Jan 1818
Augusta, Bracken County, KY
M:
4 Jul 1858
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1878
Coveville, Cache County, UT