Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mercy Chatterton
1664 - 1745 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Robert Griswold Crane
1739-1820
Robert Griswold Crane
B:
18 Feb 1738/1739
D:
6 Mar 1820
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Camp
Abt 1740-1790
Mary Camp
B:
Abt 1740
M:
31 Oct 1765
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1790
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Sybilla Judson
-1808
Sybilla Judson
M:
Feb 1791
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1808
Mercy Griswold
1708-1782
Mercy Griswold
B:
27 Jul 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1782
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Silas Crane
1705-1763
Sgt. Silas Crane
B:
25 Jan 1704/1705
M:
17 Nov 1729
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1763
Samuel Griswold
1710-1758
Samuel Griswold
B:
7 Feb 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
David Griswold
1712-
David Griswold
B:
8 Jan 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Griswold
1714-
Lucy Griswold
B:
8 Dec 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Griswold
1716-1787
Nehemiah Griswold
B:
12 Aug 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1787
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Griswold
1718-
Jeremiah Griswold
B:
8 Feb 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Griswold
1719-1770
Moses Griswold
B:
2 Nov 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1770
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Griswold
1721-
John Griswold
B:
23 Jun 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Mary Norton
1743-
Mary Norton
B:
13 Apr 1743
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Cornelius Hull
Rhoda Norton
1745-
Rhoda Norton
B:
16 Aug 1745
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Parmelee
Moses Norton
1746-1857
Moses Norton
B:
28 Dec 1746
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1857
Connecticut
Mary Linn
1758-1855
Mary Linn
B:
1758
D:
29 Jul 1855
John Norton
1748-
John Norton
B:
23 Feb 1748
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Aaron Norton
1751-1813
Aaron Norton
B:
24 Jun 1751
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1813
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Eunice (Mrs. Norton)
-1797
Eunice (Mrs. Norton)
D:
30 May 1797
Lydia (Mrs. Norton)
-1813
Lydia (Mrs. Norton)
M:
Aft May 1797
D:
22 Feb 1813
Anna Norton
1754-
Anna Norton
B:
3 Feb 1754
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Baker
Elah Norton
1757-1817
Elah Norton
B:
8 May 1757
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1817
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Hull
1758-1839
Huldah Hull
B:
6 Mar 1758
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Connecticut
D:
19 Aug 1839
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abel Norton
1762-
Abel Norton
B:
4 Jul 1762
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Amos Norton
1764-1822
Amos Norton
B:
Nov 1764
D:
4 Dec 1822
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sylvia Field
1779-1812
Sylvia Field
B:
21 Mar 1779
D:
5 Mar 1812
Abel Norton
1768-
Abel Norton
B:
1768
Mary Griswold
1723-1799
Mary Griswold
B:
23 Jun 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1799
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Norton
1715-
John Norton
B:
26 Feb 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1742
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Mary Francis
1689-
Mary Francis
B:
20 May 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Griswold
1684-1777
Samuel Griswold
B:
15 Dec 1684
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1777
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Francis
Elizabeth Francis
1726-1789
Elizabeth Francis
B:
17 Apr 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1789
Sarah Buckeley
1769-1827
Sarah Buckeley
B:
28 Jun 1769
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1827
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Elijah Bostwick
1767-1847
Elijah Bostwick
B:
18 Aug 1767
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1793
D:
22 Feb 1847
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Honour Francis
1728-1793
Honour Francis
B:
13 Apr 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1793
Captain John Bulkeley
1726-1807
Captain John Bulkeley
B:
9 Jul 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1807
William Francis
1730-1818
William Francis
B:
11 Feb 1729/1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1818
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Francis
Robert Francis
1692-25 Mar
Robert Francis
B:
13 Feb 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1698-1767
Elizabeth Butler
B:
20 Apr 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lemuel Deming
1735-Bef 1790
Lemuel Deming
B:
16 Oct 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Apr 1790
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Standish
1739-
Hannah Standish
B:
22 May 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Deming
1738-
Abigail Deming
B:
30 May 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Moody
1740-
Oliver Moody
B:
1740
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Oliver Deming
1742-1775
Oliver Deming
B:
21 Mar 1741/1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Lucy Deming
Bef 1752-
Lucy Deming
B:
Bef 26 Apr 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abijah Ranney
Lucy Hale
1718-
Lucy Hale
B:
6 Sep 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Deming
1709-Bef 1789
Oliver Deming
B:
31 Dec 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Sep 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hale
1719-
Ebenezer Hale
B:
26 Jan 1718/1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Woodhouse
1718-
Anne Woodhouse
B:
29 Jan 1717/1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1743/1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Justus Hale
1725-
Justus Hale
B:
29 Jun 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wright
Martha Wright
M:
28 Feb 1748/1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Hale
1729-
Hezekiah Hale
B:
29 Aug 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hanmer
Abigail Hanmer
M:
15 Jan 1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hale
1738-
Nathaniel Hale
B:
10 Jan 1737/1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Francis
1694-Aft 1738
Abigail Francis
B:
8 Mar 1693/1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hale
Abt 1693-1738
Nathaniel Hale
B:
Abt Apr 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1737/1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Amos Francis
1757-1806
Amos Francis
B:
23 Nov 1757
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
D:
25 Nov 1806
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Curtiss
1762-
Sarah Curtiss
B:
8 May 1762
Wallingford Township, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Joseph Francis
1728-1777
Joseph Francis
B:
11 Jun 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Tuttle
1733-
Mary Tuttle
B:
11 Oct 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Francis
1698-1776
Joseph Francis
B:
9 Nov 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hubbard
1702-1753
Sarah Hubbard
B:
18 Jan 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1753
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Cadwell, Jr.
1719-1791
Thomas Cadwell, Jr.
B:
29 Dec 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
Abt 1723-
Mary Porter
B:
Abt 1723
M:
21 Dec 1752
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Lois Merrill
1740-1794
Lois Merrill
B:
9 May 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1794
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Humphrey
1740-1767
Abraham Humphrey
B:
6 Jun 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1767
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Benoni Humphrey
Benoni Humphrey
M:
Abt 1768
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Merrill
1742-1760
Abigail Merrill
B:
16 May 1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1760
Oliver Belding
Oliver Belding
M:
8 May 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rosanna Merrill
1744-
Rosanna Merrill
B:
20 Apr 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Merrill
1746-1797
Samuel Merrill
B:
19 Jan 1745/1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1797
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sabra Flowers
Abt 1746-
Sabra Flowers
B:
Abt 1746
M:
30 Nov 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (widow) Steele
Abt 1755-
Sarah (widow) Steele
B:
Abt 1755
M:
18 Dec 1777
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ann Marianna Merrill
1748-Abt 1769
Mary Ann Marianna Merrill
B:
29 Feb 1747/1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
Ichabod Forbes
Abt 1745-
Ichabod Forbes
B:
Abt 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1769
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Merrill
Abt 1750-
Simeon Merrill
B:
Abt 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Merrill
Abt 1750-
Hezekiah Merrill
B:
Abt 1750
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Israel Merrill
Abt 1752-1816
Israel Merrill
B:
Abt 1752
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1816
Jared Merrill
1754-1832
Jared Merrill
B:
1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1832
Byron, Genesee County, NY
Abigail Phelps
1754-1831
Abigail Phelps
B:
15 Nov 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1773
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1831
Byron, Genesee County, NY
Simon Merrill
1757-
Simon Merrill
B:
1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cadwell
1722-
Abigail Cadwell
B:
5 Jan 1722
Hartford County, CT
D:
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Israel Merrill
1716-1784
Israel Merrill
B:
15 Apr 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
D:
15 Oct 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Cadwell, Jr.
Abt 1748-1811
Matthew Cadwell, Jr.
B:
Abt 12 Jun 1748
Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1811
Hartford County, CT
Mary
Mary
M:
12 Feb 1767
Hartford County, CT
Sophia
Joanna Marshall
Joanna Marshall
M:
12 Feb 1767
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cadwell
Abt 1749-1764
Elizabeth Cadwell
B:
Abt 11 Mar 1749
Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1764
Hartford County, CT
Anne Cadwell
Abt 1751-1778
Anne Cadwell
B:
Abt 05 Jan 1751
Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1778
Hartford County, CT
Pelatiah Cadwell
Abt 1754-1817
Pelatiah Cadwell
B:
Abt 07 Jul 1754
Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1817
Hartford County, CT
Lucy Foot
Lucy Foot
M:
7 Nov 1776
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Theodore Cadwell
Abt 1756-
Theodore Cadwell
B:
Abt 05 Dec 1756
Hartford County, CT
Huldah Case
Hulda Cadwell
Abt 1759-
Hulda Cadwell
B:
Abt 19 Aug 1759
John Cadwell
Abt 1762-
John Cadwell
B:
Abt 03 Jan 1762
Lois Cadwell
Abt 1764-
Lois Cadwell
B:
Abt 18 Mar 1764
Elizabeth Cadwell
Abt 1765-
Elizabeth Cadwell
B:
Abt 22 Aug 1765
Abijah Cadwell
Abt 1770-
Abijah Cadwell
B:
Abt 18 Mar 1770
George Cadwell
Abt 1773-
George Cadwell
B:
Abt 02 May 1773
Matthew Cadwell
1725-1773
Matthew Cadwell
B:
10 Jul 1725
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1773
Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hubbard
1728-1775
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
1728
M:
15 Oct 1749
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1775
Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hubbard
Abt 1746-
Hannah Hubbard
B:
Abt 19 Oct 1746
John Hubbard
1748-
John Hubbard
B:
28 Dec 1748
Timothy Hubbard
Abt 1750-
Timothy Hubbard
B:
Abt 16 Dec 1750
Agnes Hubbard
Abt 1752-
Agnes Hubbard
B:
Abt 05 Jul 1752
Diadema Hubbard
1754-1843
Diadema Hubbard
B:
17 Apr 1754
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1843
Jacob Loomis
1750-1826
Jacob Loomis
B:
25 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1771
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1826
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Joab Hubbard
Abt 1758-
Joab Hubbard
B:
Abt 20 Aug 1758
Oliver Hubbard
Abt 1761-
Oliver Hubbard
B:
Abt 7 Jun 1761
Hannah Cadwell
1729-1796
Hannah Cadwell
B:
18 Aug 1729
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1796
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Hubbard, Jr.
1721-1760
John Hubbard, Jr.
B:
25 Apr 1721
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Sep 1744
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Palmer
Jonathan Palmer
M:
19 Jan 1764
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hubbard
1750-
Nathaniel Hubbard
B:
1750
Mercy Mary Cadwell
1732-1804
Mercy Mary Cadwell
B:
3 Sep 1732
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hubbard
1724-1773
Nathaniel Hubbard
B:
1724
D:
16 Nov 1773
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reuben Loomis
Anne Cadwell
1736-1817
Anne Cadwell
B:
28 Mar 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1817
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Pelatiah Pierce
Pelatiah Pierce
M:
28 Nov 1756
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lois Cadwell
1741-
Lois Cadwell
B:
29 Nov 1741
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel Humphrey
Ashbel Humphrey
M:
8 Nov 1761
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Francis
1702-Aft 1741
Hannah Francis
B:
15 Feb 1702
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1741
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cadwell
1689-1759
Thomas Cadwell
B:
30 Jun 1689
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1759
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
William Chatterton
1640-1700
Mary Clark
1645-1722
Mercy Chatterton
1664-1745
Mercy Chatterton
B:
22 Nov 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. John Francis
1658-1711
Sgt. John Francis
B:
4 Sep 1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT