Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nicholas Clapp
1578 - 1630 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Richard Clapp
1604-
Richard Clapp
B:
1604
Sudbury, Suffolk, England
Deacon James Blake, Jr.
1652-1732
Deacon James Blake, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1652
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1732
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Macy
1652-1683
Hannah Macy
B:
1652
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1681
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1683
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Ruth Batchelder
1662-1752
Ruth Batchelder
B:
1662
M:
8 Jul 1684
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1752
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Deacon John Blake
1657-1718
Deacon John Blake
B:
16 Mar 1657
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1718
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Mary
Hannah
Elizabeth Blake
1658-
Elizabeth Blake
B:
3 Oct 1658
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Nathaniel Blake
1659-
Nathaniel Blake
B:
4 Jul 1659
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Blake
1660-
Jonathan Blake
B:
12 Jul 1660
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Blake
1665-NEXT YEAR
Sarah Blake
B:
28 Feb 1665
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
NEXT YEAR
Joseph Blake
1667-1739
Joseph Blake
B:
27 Aug 1667
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1739
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Mehitable
Elizabeth Clapp
1634-1694
Elizabeth Clapp
B:
1634
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1694
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Deacon James Blake
Abt 1623-1700
Deacon James Blake
B:
Abt 1623
Pitminster, Somerset, England
M:
1 Jan 1651/1652
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1699/1700
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Prudence Clapp
1637-
Prudence Clapp
B:
28 Dec 1637
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Peck
Samuel Peck
M:
Feb 1661
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Clapp
1667-1709
Mary Clapp
B:
26 Apr 1667
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1709
Edward Clapp
1672-1690
Edward Clapp
B:
Sep 1672
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1690
Phipps Expedition to Canada
Ezra Clapp
1674-1691
Ezra Clapp
B:
29 Jan 1674
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1691
Abigail Clapp
1675-1713
Abigail Clapp
B:
5 Mar 1675
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1713
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel King Rice
1667-1713
Samuel King Rice
B:
14 Oct 1667
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1693
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1713
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Clapp
1677-
Sarah Clapp
B:
20 Jul 1677
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Judith Clapp
1680-
Judith Clapp
B:
6 May 1680
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Clapp
1682-1716
Elizabeth Clapp
B:
1 Oct 1682
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1716
John Rice
1675-
John Rice
B:
29 Sep 1675
Ezra Clapp
1640-1718
Ezra Clapp
B:
22 May 1640
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1717/1718
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Pond
1646-1682
Abigail Pond
B:
1646
Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
M:
Abt 1667
D:
12 Oct 1682
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
William Clapp
1685-
William Clapp
B:
July 1685
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Jane Clapp
1687-
Jane Clapp
B:
12 Mar 1687
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Ezra Clapp
1693-
Ezra Clapp
B:
18 Mar 1693
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Clapp
1697-
Ebenezer Clapp
B:
3 Feb 1697
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Esther Clapp
1699-
Esther Clapp
B:
10 Feb 1699
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Clapp
1701-
Sarah Clapp
B:
7 Mar 1701
Susanna Clapp
1702-
Susanna Clapp
B:
7 Mar 1702
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Clapp
1712-
Ebenezer Clapp
B:
30 Jul 1712
Experience Houghton
1659-1717
Experience Houghton
B:
1 Oct 1659
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
22 May 1684
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1717
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Nehemiah Clapp
1646-
Nehemiah Clapp
B:
Sep 1646
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Susanna Clapp
1648-
Susanna Clapp
B:
Nov 1648
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Prudence Clapp
1606-1656
Prudence Clapp
B:
1606
Sudbury, Suffolk, England
D:
1656
Sudbury, Suffolk, England
Deacon Edward Clapp
1605-1664
Deacon Edward Clapp
B:
1605
Salcombe, Devonshire, England
M:
Abt 1635
D:
8 Jan 1664
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Jane Clapp
1608-
Jane Clapp
B:
1608
Sudbury, Suffolk, England
Thomas Clapp
1609-
Thomas Clapp
B:
1609
Sudbury, Suffolk, England
Sarah Clapp
1637-YOUNG
Sarah Clapp
B:
31 Dec 1637
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Nathaniel Clapp
1669-
Nathaniel Clapp
B:
20 Jan 1669
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
John Clapp
1671-
John Clapp
B:
7 Apr 1671
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Clapp
1673-
Jonathan Clapp
B:
31 Aug 1673
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Clapp
1676-
Elizabeth Clapp
B:
22 May 1676
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Clapp
1678-
Ebenezer Clapp
B:
25 Oct 1678
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Mehitable Clapp
-YOUNG
Mehitable Clapp
B:
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Nathaniel Clapp
1640-1707
Nathaniel Clapp
B:
15 Sep 1640
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 May 1707
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1648-1722
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1648
M:
31 Mar 1668
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1722
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Clapp
1643-1712
Ebenezer Clapp
B:
July 1643
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1712
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Dickerman
Elizabeth Dickerman
M:
11 Nov 1702
Unknown
Hannah Strong
1669-1691
Hannah Strong
B:
7 Oct 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Pomeroy
1669-1754
Ebenezer Pomeroy
B:
30 May 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Strong, Jr.
1671-1729
Ebenezer Strong, Jr.
B:
2 Aug 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Holton
1680-1705
Mary Holton
B:
22 Jul 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1705
Elizabeth Parsons
1677-1763
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
3 Feb 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1707
D:
17 Apr 1763
Lieutenant Nathaniel Strong
1673-1750
Lieutenant Nathaniel Strong
B:
25 Sep 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Stebbins
1674-1712
Rebecca Stebbins
B:
20 Feb 1673/1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Cook
1687-1714
Mary Cook
B:
12 Mar 1686/1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Penelope Phillips
1698-1765
Penelope Phillips
B:
1683-1698
M:
Oct 1718
D:
30 Nov 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Strong
1675-1675
Sarah Strong
B:
29 Sep 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Preserved Strong
1679-1680
Preserved Strong
B:
Sep 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Strong
1681-1732
Sarah Strong
B:
29 Sep 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1679-1713
Thomas Stebbins
B:
13 Jul 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Williston, Sr.
1667-1747
Joseph Williston, Sr.
B:
1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1714
D:
10 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Strong
1683-1766
Jonathan Strong
B:
1 May 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1766
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mehetable Stebbins
1683-1761
Mehetable Stebbins
B:
27 Nov 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Sheldon
1687-1763
Mary Sheldon
B:
24 Jul 1687
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
SEPT 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Strong
1684-1699
Noah Strong
B:
18 Oct 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Clapp
1646-Bef 1729
Hannah Clapp
B:
20 Sep 1646
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elder Ebenezer Strong
1643-1729
Elder Ebenezer Strong
B:
1643
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Nicholas Clapp
1612-1679
Deacon Nicholas Clapp
B:
1612
Sudbury, Suffolk, England
D:
24 Nov 1679
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Clapp
1611-1650
Sarah Clapp
B:
18 Aug 1611
Salcomb Regis, Devonshire, England
M:
1636
D:
1650
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Ann Clapp
1691-
Ann Clapp
B:
10 Sep 1691
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Clapp
1693-
Sarah Clapp
B:
30 Apr 1693
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Clapp
1695-
Mary Clapp
B:
20 Sep 1695
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Noah Clapp
1667-1753
Noah Clapp
B:
15 Jul 1667
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1753
Mary Wright
Mary Wright
M:
28 Jul 1690
Elias Clapp
1709-young
Elias Clapp
B:
14 Jun 1709
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
young
Noah Clapp
-young
Noah Clapp
B:
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
young
Unknown
Sarah Clapp
1670-
Sarah Clapp
B:
1670
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail
Comfort Starr
1666-1763
Comfort Starr
B:
15 Nov 1666
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 May 1763
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hobson
1674-1752
Elizabeth Hobson
B:
23 Jun 1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Starr
1668-Bef 1676
Joseph Starr
B:
7 Mar 1668
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1676
Mary Starr
1671-1747
Mary Starr
B:
18 Jan 1671
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Ranney
1663-1745
Joseph Ranney
B:
16 Sep 1663
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Jan 1693
Upper Houses, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Starr
1674-1753
Hannah Starr
B:
24 Mar 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Sage
1668-1751
John Sage
B:
5 Mar 1668
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1750/1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Starr
1676-1758
Joseph Starr
B:
23 Sep 1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1758
Abigail Baldwin
1678-1745
Abigail Baldwin
B:
14 Dec 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1745
Connecticut
Benjamin Starr
1679-1753
Benjamin Starr
B:
15 Apr 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1753
New London County, CT
Lydia Latham
1671-1747
Lydia Latham
B:
1671
New London, New London County, CT
M:
20 May 1702
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1747
New London, New London County, CT
Patience Seabury
1702-
Patience Seabury
B:
5 May 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1747
New London, New London County, CT
Patience Seabury
1702-1761
Patience Seabury
B:
5 May 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1748/1749
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rachel Starr
1681-1755
Rachel Starr
B:
23 Dec 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1755
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Norton
1675-1740
Thomas Norton
B:
4 Mar 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 May 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1740
Thomas Starr
1684-
Thomas Starr
B:
7 Sep 1684
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Starr
1689-1693
Daniel Starr
B:
16 Jun 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Marah Weld
1646-1693
Marah Weld
B:
2 Aug 1646
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Comfort Starr
1644-1693
Deacon Comfort Starr
B:
15 Nov 1644
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1666
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1693
Barbara Weld
1673-
Barbara Weld
B:
3 Oct 1673
Salem, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Weld
1675-1770
Elizabeth Weld
B:
28 Mar 1675
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1770
Captain John Gardner
1681-1722
Captain John Gardner
B:
14 Apr 1681
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1722
Salem, Essex County, MA
Daniel Weld
1663-
Daniel Weld
B:
20 Aug 1663
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Dr. Edward Weld
1666-1702
Dr. Edward Weld
B:
7 Jun 1666
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1702
Bethia Weld
1668-
Bethia Weld
B:
24 Jan 1668
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Dr. Daniel Weld
1642-1690
Dr. Daniel Weld
B:
18 Sep 1642
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
May 1690
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Bethia Michelson
1642-1719
Bethia Michelson
B:
6 Dec 1642
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1719
Mary Weld
1667-Aft 1734
Mary Weld
B:
30 Mar 1667
D:
Aft 1734
Samuel Smead
1669-1731
Samuel Smead
B:
27 May 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1730/1731
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Weld
1672-1712
Anna Weld
B:
17 May 1672
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1712
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
John Smead
1673-1720
John Smead
B:
27 Aug 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1699
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1720
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Hinsdale
1644-1699
Mary Hinsdale
B:
14 Feb 1644
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1664
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1699
Barbara Clapp
Abt 1614-1655
Barbara Clapp
B:
Abt 1614
Sudbury, Suffolk, England
D:
15 Feb 1655
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Weld
1599-1646
Joseph Weld
B:
7 Apr 1599
Terling, Essex, England
M:
20 Apr 1639
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1646
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Stoddard
1650-
Samuel Stoddard
B:
14 Jan 1650
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Stoddard
1677-YOUNG
Mary Stoddard
B:
15 Apr 1677
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Anthony Stoddard
1678-
Anthony Stoddard
B:
24 Sep 1678
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Stoddard
1680-
Elizabeth Stoddard
B:
10 Feb 1680
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Simeon Stoddard
1682-
Simeon Stoddard
B:
20 Oct 1682
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Stoddard
1684-
Mary Stoddard
B:
19 Sep 1684
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
David Stoddard
1685-
David Stoddard
B:
5 Dec 1685
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Stoddard
1688-
Jonathan Stoddard
B:
5 Feb 1688
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Martha Stoddard
1689-1717
Martha Stoddard
B:
14 Dec 1689
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1717
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Legg, Sr.
1673-1733
John Legg, Sr.
B:
1 Mar 1672/1673
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1709
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 May 1733
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
William Stoddard
1693-
William Stoddard
B:
8 Nov 1693
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Stoddard
1695-
Jonathan Stoddard
B:
4 May 1695
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Stoddard
1697-
John Stoddard
B:
Jun 1697
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Honorable Simeon Stoddard, Esq.
-1730
Honorable Simeon Stoddard, Esq.
D:
15 Oct 1730
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary
-1708
Mary
D:
13 Aug 1708
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth
-1713
Elizabeth
M:
31 May 1709
D:
13 Apr 1713
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mehitable Minot
1668-1738
Mehitable Minot
B:
17 Sep 1668
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 May 1715
D:
23 Sep 1738
Sarah Stoddard
1652-
Sarah Stoddard
B:
21 Oct 1652
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Stephen Stoddard
1654-
Stephen Stoddard
B:
6 Jan 1654
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Anthony Stoddard
1600-1687
Anthony Stoddard
B:
1600
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland
M:
1647
Massachusetts
D:
16 Mar 1686/1687
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Radigone Clapp
1616-
Radigone Clapp
B:
1616
Sudbury, Suffolk, England
John Clapp
1618-
John Clapp
B:
1618
Sudbury, Suffolk, England
Parents
Richard Clapp
Christian
Nicholas Clapp
1578-1630
Nicholas Clapp
B:
1578
Sidbury, Devonshire, England
D:
14 Mar 1630
Venn Ottery, Devonshire, England
Elizabeth
Abt 1580-1631
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1580
M:
1602
England
D:
24 Mar 1631
Devonshire, England