Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Kent
1645 - 1723 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Cahoon
1690-
Joseph Cahoon
B:
3 Aug 1690
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
John Cahoon
1692-
John Cahoon
B:
24 Jul 1692
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Hannah Cahoon
1696-
Hannah Cahoon
B:
22 Mar 1696
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Samuel Cahoon
1699-
Samuel Cahoon
B:
1 May 1699
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Benjamin Cahoon
1729-
Benjamin Cahoon
B:
1 Jul 1729
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Ebenezer Cahoon
1731-
Ebenezer Cahoon
B:
11 Feb 1731
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
John Cahoon
Abt 1732-1792
John Cahoon
B:
Abt 1732
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
13 Aug 1792
Newport, Newport County, RI
William Cahoon
1733-1813
William Cahoon
B:
1733
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
26 Oct 1813
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Reynolds Cahoon
1735-
Reynolds Cahoon
B:
1735
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Rebecca Rathbun
1736-Bef 1769
Rebecca Rathbun
B:
27 Dec 1736
Exeter, Washington County, RI
M:
5 Nov 1761
Exeter, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 1769
Rhode Island
Ebenezer Cahoon
1706-
Ebenezer Cahoon
B:
8 Oct 1706
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Mary Reynolds
1704-Bef 1752
Mary Reynolds
B:
5 Feb 1704
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1728
D:
Bef 26 Dec 1752
Hannah Kent
1667-Bef 1700
Hannah Kent
B:
2 Jul 1667
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1700
Joseph Cahoon
1665-Abt 1700
Joseph Cahoon
B:
1665
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
Abt 1700
Maria "Mary" Kent
1668-
Maria "Mary" Kent
B:
3 Feb 1668
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Bathsheba Kent
1721-1729
Bathsheba Kent
B:
21 May 1721
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1729
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Kent
1724-
Sarah Kent
B:
25 Dec 1724
Oxenbridge Thacher
1720-1765
Oxenbridge Thacher
B:
1720
M:
27 Jul 1741
D:
8 Jul 1765
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Kent
1728-1737
John Kent
B:
26 Jan 1728
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1737
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Kent
1694-1732
John Kent
B:
29 Sep 1694
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1732
Kingston, Jamaica
Bathsheba Doggett
1695-1776
Bathsheba Doggett
B:
18 Jun 1695
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1719
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1776
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
John Richard Kent
1670-1753
John Richard Kent
B:
1670
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1753
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Smith
-1696
Sarah Smith
M:
22 Dec 1692
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Mar 1695/96
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Kent
1697-1702
Elizabeth Kent
B:
8 Jan 1697
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer Kent
1729-
Ebenezer Kent
B:
26 Oct 1729
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Austin
1737-1827
Mary Austin
B:
17 Jul 1737
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1757
D:
5 Dec 1827
Concord, Merrimack County, NH
Ebenezer Kent
1699-1776
Ebenezer Kent
B:
28 May 1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1776
Huldah Whittemore
1699-
Huldah Whittemore
B:
Jun 1699
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Anna Smith
Benjamin Kent
1700-
Benjamin Kent
B:
8 Jan 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Persis Dogget
Persis Dogget
M:
31 Oct 1723
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Kent
1702-
Sarah Kent
B:
10 Sep 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Kent
1729-Abt 1831
Samuel Kent
B:
1729
D:
Abt 1831
Katie Woolens
Nathaniel Kent
1732-
Nathaniel Kent
B:
1732
Desire Kent
1735-
Desire Kent
B:
1735
Hannah Kent
1737-
Hannah Kent
B:
1737
John Kent
1739-
John Kent
B:
1739
Sarah Kent
1741-
Sarah Kent
B:
1741
Huldah Kent
1743-
Huldah Kent
B:
1743
Ichabod Kent
1744-
Ichabod Kent
B:
1744
Samuel Kent
1703-
Samuel Kent
B:
18 Dec 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Desire Barker
1708-1744
Desire Barker
B:
19 Feb 1707/1708
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1728
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Penelope Kent
1743-1820
Penelope Kent
B:
26 Jun 1743
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1820
Vinalhaven, Knox County, ME
Josiah Winslow
Abt 1743-
Josiah Winslow
B:
Abt 1743
M:
15 Dec 1767
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Kent
1745-
Susanna Kent
B:
17 Jun 1745
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Anthony Dyer
1744-Abt 1820
Anthony Dyer
B:
7 Oct 1744
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1772
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Vinalhaven, Knox County, ME
Ezekiel Kent
1747-1773
Ezekiel Kent
B:
1 Mar 1746/1747
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1773
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Deborah Kent
1748-1800
Deborah Kent
B:
17 Oct 1748
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1800
Vinalhaven, Knox County, ME
Stephen Carver
1743-
Stephen Carver
B:
2 Apr 1743
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1772
D:
Vinalhaven, Knox County, ME
Benjamin Kent
1750-1821
Benjamin Kent
B:
6 Nov 1750
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1821
North Haven, Knox County, ME
Sarah "Sally" Beverage
1758-1821
Sarah "Sally" Beverage
B:
Jun 1758
Vinalhaven, Knox County, ME
M:
Abt 1786
D:
23 Nov 1821
North Haven, Knox County, ME
Mercy Kent
1754-1819
Mercy Kent
B:
2 Oct 1754
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1819
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Beverage
1750-1834
Thomas Beverage
B:
28 Nov 1750
Topsham, Sagadahoc County, ME
M:
13 Apr 1774
Trinity Church, Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1834
North Haven, Knox County, ME
Abigail Kent
1756-
Abigail Kent
B:
2 Jul 1756
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Ann Kent
1758-
Ann Kent
B:
12 Jan 1758
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Wooster
Abt 1755-
Joseph Wooster
B:
Abt 1755
Ezekiel Kent
1705-
Ezekiel Kent
B:
8 Oct 1705
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Bryant
1714-1800
Susanna Bryant
B:
11 May 1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1740
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 May 1800
North Haven, Knox County, ME
Elizabeth (Mrs. Kent)
Abt 1674-1696
Elizabeth (Mrs. Kent)
B:
Abt 1674
M:
22 Dec 1692
D:
Mar 1695/96
Joshua Kent
1672-1673
Joshua Kent
B:
15 Jun 1672
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1673
Joshua Kent
1674-
Joshua Kent
B:
4 Jul 1674
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Alice Agnes Okeman
Alice Agnes Okeman
M:
4 Nov 1697
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Kent
1675-1753
Joseph Kent
B:
13 Oct 1675
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 May 1753
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Kent
1677-1702
Samuel Kent
B:
23 Mar 1677
D:
16 Mar 1702
Abigail Kent
1706-1710
Abigail Kent
B:
12 Oct 1706
D:
12 Mar 1709/1710
Job Whitcomb
1740-1813
Job Whitcomb
B:
17 Jan 1740
D:
22 Sep 1813
Kezia Wheelwright
1750-1846
Kezia Wheelwright
B:
23 Sep 1750
M:
27 Feb 1769
D:
28 Nov 1846
Joseph Whitcomb
1744-1832
Joseph Whitcomb
B:
2 Feb 1744
D:
21 Apr 1832
Hannah Nichols
1752-1829
Hannah Nichols
B:
25 Jun 1752
M:
25 Oct 1770
D:
15 Feb 1829
Hannah Kent
Abt 1707-1782
Hannah Kent
B:
Abt 1707
D:
22 Jul 1782
Israel Whitcomb, Jr.
1701-1787
Israel Whitcomb, Jr.
B:
19 Feb 1701
M:
16 Jan 1727
D:
19 Feb 1787
Hannah Stoddard
1730-
Hannah Stoddard
B:
11 Sep 1730
Mercy Stoddard
1732-
Mercy Stoddard
B:
19 Jul 1732
Seth Merritt
1724-
Seth Merritt
B:
14 Aug 1724
M:
21 Dec 1752
Rachel Stoddard
1734-
Rachel Stoddard
B:
9 Sep 1734
Simeon Stoddard
1736-Aft 1767
Simeon Stoddard
B:
16 Jan 1736
D:
Aft 1767
Mary Stoddard
1739-
Mary Stoddard
B:
1 Nov 1739
David Stoddard
1741-
David Stoddard
B:
17 Oct 1741
Canterbury Stoddard
1743-
Canterbury Stoddard
B:
22 Oct 1743
Ann Stoddard
1745-
Ann Stoddard
B:
2 Oct 1745
Sarah Stoddard
1748-
Sarah Stoddard
B:
1 May 1748
Mercy Kent
1708-1802
Mercy Kent
B:
1708
D:
1802
Stephen Stodder
1705-1755
Stephen Stodder
B:
18 Apr 1705
M:
27 Nov 1727
D:
25 Mar 1755
David Bates
1698-1760
David Bates
B:
25 Sep 1698
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1757
D:
12 Oct 1760
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Beal
1708-Bef 1802
Jonathan Beal
B:
20 Jul 1708
M:
27 Aug 1761
D:
Bef 1802
Elizabeth Kent
1710-
Elizabeth Kent
B:
1710
Isaac Kent
1712-
Isaac Kent
B:
1712
Jacob Kent
Abt 1750-Abt 1825
Jacob Kent
B:
Abt 31 Jan 1750
D:
Abt 5 Aug 1825
Ebenezer Kent
1717-1786
Ebenezer Kent
B:
18 Apr 1717
D:
3 Feb 1786
Sarah Wheaton
Abt 1718-Abt 1771
Sarah Wheaton
B:
Abt 17 May 1718
M:
Abt 11 Jul 1739
D:
Abt 1771
Seth Kent
Abt 1721-
Seth Kent
B:
Abt 1721
Elizabeth Souther
1748-
Elizabeth Souther
B:
1748
Captain Joseph Cudworth
1740-1795
Captain Joseph Cudworth
B:
1740
D:
1795
Abigail Kent
1723-1808
Abigail Kent
B:
1723
D:
1808
Joseph Souther
Abt 1719-1808
Joseph Souther
B:
Abt 1719
D:
1808
Ebenezer Kent
1680-1752
Ebenezer Kent
B:
18 Aug 1680
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1751/1752
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Gannett
1684-1766
Hannah Gannett
B:
4 Aug 1684
M:
8 Dec 1703
D:
27 Mar 1766
Lydia Kent
1683-
Lydia Kent
B:
16 Apr 1683
Ebenezer Simmond
Ebenezer Simmond
M:
1714
Mary Kent
1686-
Mary Kent
B:
12 May 1686
Joseph Barber
Susanna Kent
1689-
Susanna Kent
B:
13 Aug 1689
Parents
Richard Kent, Sr.
-1654
Emma
-Abt 1676
John Kent
1645-1723
John Kent
B:
20 Jul 1645
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
D:
1723
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Hannah Griswold
1645-1690
Hannah Griswold
B:
4 Mar 1645
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 May 1666
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1690
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA