Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Margaret Merrick
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Esther Massey
1693-Bef 1754
Esther Massey
B:
30 Aug 1693
Marple Township, Chester County, PA
D:
Bef 1754
Lawrence Pearson
Lawrence Pearson
M:
24 May 1711
Mordecai Massey
1695-Bef 1748
Mordecai Massey
B:
9 Aug 1695
Marple Township, Chester County, PA
D:
Bef 22 Jul 1748
Marple Township, Chester County, PA
Rebecca Rhoads
1713-Abt 1765
Rebecca Rhoads
B:
3 Feb 1712/1713
M:
1731
D:
Abt 1765
James Massey
1697-1791
James Massey
B:
13 Sep 1697
Marple Township, Chester County, PA
D:
10 Apr 1791
Willistown, Chester County, PA
Ann Lewis
Ann Lewis
M:
2 Apr 1723
Marple Township, Chester County, PA
Hannah Massey
1699-1732
Hannah Massey
B:
7 Aug 1699
Marple Township, Chester County, PA
D:
1732
Springfield Township, Chester County, PA
George Maris
George Maris
M:
Oct 1725
Thomas Massey, Jr.
1701-Bef 1784
Thomas Massey, Jr.
B:
11 Jan 1700/1701
Willistown Township, Chester County, PA
D:
Bef 10 Nov 1784
Willistown Township, Chester County, PA
Sarah Taylor
Sarah Taylor
M:
1725
Willistown Township, Chester County, PA
Phebe Massey
1705-1719
Phebe Massey
B:
20 Apr 1705
Marple Township, Chester County, PA
D:
5 Apr 1719
Springfield Township, Chester County, PA
Mary Massey
1708-
Mary Massey
B:
12 Feb 1707/1708
Marple Township, Chester County, PA
William Musgrave
William Musgrave
M:
17 May 1728
Christ Church, Philadelphia, Philadephia, PA
Edward Fell
Phebe Taylor
1670-1749
Phebe Taylor
B:
15 Aug 1670
Little Leigh, Cheshire, England
D:
27 Dec 1749
Marple Township, Chester County, PA
Thomas Massey
1664-1708
Thomas Massey
B:
1664
Nantwich, Cheshire, England
M:
7 Nov 1692
Springfield Township, Chester County, PA
D:
18 Sep 1708
Marple, Chester County, PA
Bartholomew Coppock, Jr.
Ann Gillingham
1694-Aft 1766
Ann Gillingham
B:
8 May 1694
Abington Township, Bucks County, PA
D:
Aft 6 Dec 1766
Henry Paul
Henry Paul
M:
26 Apr 1716
Frankford, Bucks County, PA
Mary Gillingham
1698-1731
Mary Gillingham
B:
21 Oct 1698
Abington Township, Bucks County, PA
D:
5 Oct 1731
James Willson
James Willson
M:
29 Jul 1718
Abington, Montgomery County, PA
Sarah Gillingham
1699-Bef 1731
Sarah Gillingham
B:
27 Sep 1699
Abington Township, Bucks County, PA
D:
Bef 5 Oct 1731
Abraham Spicer
Elizabeth Gillingham
1705-Bef 1787
Elizabeth Gillingham
B:
22 Feb 1704/1705
Abington Township, Bucks County, PA
D:
Bef 22 Oct 1787
Solebury Township, Bucks County, PA
Samuel Eastburn
1702-Bef 1785
Samuel Eastburn
B:
20 Feb 1701/1702
England
M:
14 Mar 1727/1728
Abington, Montgomery County, PA
D:
Bef 26 Dec 1785
Solebury Township, Bucks County, PA
James Gillingham, Jr.
1708-1746
James Gillingham, Jr.
B:
2 Oct 1708
Abington Township, Bucks County, PA
D:
4 Jan 1745/1746
Solebury Township, Bucks County, PA
Martha Canby
1705-
Martha Canby
B:
3 Sep 1705
Abington Township, Bucks County, PA
M:
4 Mar 1729/1730
Abington, Montgomery County, PA
John Gillingham
1710-
John Gillingham
B:
12 May 1710
Abington Township, Bucks County, PA
D:
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Ann Jacob
Ann Jacob
M:
21 Aug 1735
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Susannah Gillingham
1712-Bef 1731
Susannah Gillingham
B:
29 Nov 1712
Abington Township, Bucks County, PA
D:
Bef 5 Oct 1731
Rebecca Gillingham
Abt 1713-Aft 1766
Rebecca Gillingham
B:
Abt 1713
Abington Township, Bucks County, PA
D:
Aft 6 Feb 1766
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
William Wright
William Wright
M:
17 Nov 1726
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Kirk
Mary Taylor
1674-1727
Mary Taylor
B:
14 Mar 1673/1674
Little Leigh, Cheshire, England
D:
Nov 1727
Bucks County, PA
Yeamans Gillingham
1674-1722
Yeamans Gillingham
B:
1674
England
D:
May 1722
Frankford, Bucks County, PA
Isaac Lewis
1694-
Isaac Lewis
B:
1 May 1694
Radnor Township, Chester County, PA
Anne (Mrs. Lewis)
Mary Lewis
1696-
Mary Lewis
B:
5 Feb 1695/1696
Radnor Township, Chester County, PA
John Lewis
1697-Bef 1779
John Lewis
B:
23 May 1697
Radnor Township, Chester County, PA
D:
Bef 11 Jan 1779
Radnor Township, Chester County, PA
Catherine Evans
Catherine Evans
M:
6 Nov 1725
Radnor Township, Chester County, PA
Sarah Lewis
1698-
Sarah Lewis
B:
11 Dec 1698
Radnor Township, Chester County, PA
Isaac Morris
Isaac Morris
M:
Bef 1722
Margaret Lewis
1700-
Margaret Lewis
B:
17 Nov 1700
Radnor Township, Chester County, PA
Isaac Price
Abt 1705-
Isaac Price
B:
Abt 1705
Plymouth Township, Montgomery County, PA
M:
10 Jun 1729
Haverford Monthly Meeting, Montgomery County, PA
Mary Lewis
1702-1778
Mary Lewis
B:
6 Dec 1702
Radnor Township, Chester County, PA
D:
1778
Nathan Scothorn
Thomas Phillips
Henry Lewis, Jr.
1671-1731
Henry Lewis, Jr.
B:
26 Oct 1671
Wales
M:
20 Oct 1692
Radnor Township, Chester County, PA
D:
Feb 1730/1731
Isaac Taylor
1666-1717
Isaac Taylor
B:
1 Aug 1666
Little Leigh, Cheshire, England
D:
1717
Chester County, PA
Sarah Broadwell
Sarah Broadwell
M:
26 Aug 1689
Chester County, PA
Josiah Taylor
1668-1700
Josiah Taylor
B:
1 Aug 1668
Little Leigh, Cheshire, England
D:
1700
Marple Township, Chester County, PA
Sarah (Mrs. Taylor)
Elizabeth Pennell
John Taylor
1700-
John Taylor
B:
22 Nov 1700
Springfield Township, Delaware County, PA
Mary Taylor
1702-
Mary Taylor
B:
3 Jul 1702
Springfield Township, Delaware County, PA
Susannah Taylor
1704-
Susannah Taylor
B:
3 Feb 1703/1704
Springfield Township, Delaware County, PA
Thomas Worrilow, II
Thomas Worrilow, II
M:
Oct 1726
Esther Taylor
1705-1747
Esther Taylor
B:
10 Dec 1705
Springfield Township, Delaware County, PA
D:
1747
Chester County, PA
George Chandler, III
1700-1761
George Chandler, III
B:
1700
Chichester Township, Chester County, PA
M:
1724
Chester County, PA
D:
25 Jun 1761
Chester County, PA
Thomas Taylor
1708-
Thomas Taylor
B:
1708
Springfield Township, Delaware County, PA
Mordecai Taylor
1710-
Mordecai Taylor
B:
13 May 1710
Springfield Township, Delaware County, PA
Isaac Taylor
1711-
Isaac Taylor
B:
12 Aug 1711
Springfield Township, Delaware County, PA
Robert Taylor
1712-
Robert Taylor
B:
1712
Springfield Township, Delaware County, PA
Jonathan Taylor
1715-
Jonathan Taylor
B:
19 Nov 1715
Springfield Township, Delaware County, PA
Thomas Taylor
1677-1725
Thomas Taylor
B:
7 Apr 1677
Little Leigh, Cheshire, England
D:
12 Oct 1725
Springfield Township, Delaware County, PA
Hannah Howell
1676-
Hannah Howell
B:
7 Feb 1675/1676
Over Whitley, Norcott, Cheshire, England
M:
Abt 1700
D:
Wilmington, New Castle County, DE
Jonathan Taylor
1678-1709
Jonathan Taylor
B:
24 Aug 1678
Little Leigh, Cheshire, England
D:
Oct 1709
Springfield Township, Chester County, PA
Martha Hugh
Martha Hugh
M:
25 May 1702
Chester County, PA
Jacob Taylor
Abt 1684-1742
Jacob Taylor
B:
Abt 1684
Springfield, Chester County, PA
D:
Oct 1742
Deborah Norbury
Deborah Norbury
M:
Abt 1708
Rachel Taylor
1665-Aft 1711
Rachel Taylor
B:
15 Jan 1664/1665
Little Leigh, Cheshire, England
D:
Aft 1711
Byberry Township, Philadelphia County, PA
Jonathan Livezey
Jonathan Livezey
M:
18 Feb 1687/1688
Chester County, PA
Joseph Gilbert
Martha Taylor
1681-1713
Martha Taylor
B:
3 Jan 1680/1681
Little Leigh, Cheshire, England
D:
1713
London Grove, Chester County, PA
John Fincher
John Fincher
M:
1699
Mary Hayes
1642-1728
Mary Hayes
B:
1642
Chatterwich, Cheshire, England
D:
1 Apr 1728
Springfield, Chester County, PA
Robert Taylor
1633-1695
Robert Taylor
B:
7 Dec 1633
Little Leigh, Cheshire, England
M:
1663
Chatterwich, Cheshire, England
D:
14 Apr 1695
Spring Township, Crawford County, PA
Joseph Selby
Margaret Merrick
Jonathan Hayes