MarriedMatches 151 to 200 of 296 «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
151 |
Beebe, Ethiel
Barnum, Naomi |
26 Apr 1789 | | I321243 I321242 |
152 |
Bruner, George Peter
Sinn, Anna Catherina |
26 Apr 1789 | Frederick, Frederick County, MD | I431561 I431562 |
153 |
Scofield, Henry
Reed, Mary |
26 Apr 1789 | | I143596 I143595 |
154 |
Welles, Simeon
Stebbins, Abigail |
26 Apr 1790 | Greenfield, Franklin County, MA | I288824 I288825 |
155 |
Dean, David
Allen, Martha |
26 Apr 1794 | Leyden, Franklin County, MA | I4219 I4218 |
156 |
Steele, George
Buckingham, Esther |
26 Apr 1797 | Congregational Church, Oxford, New Haven County, CT | I216333 I216334 |
157 |
Arthur, Bradford
Ely, Rheuma (Ruhama) |
26 Apr 1798 | West Springfield, Hampden County, MA | I246378 I225689 |
158 |
Bliss, Hosea
Rogers, Malah |
26 Apr 1798 | West Springfield, Hampden County, MA | I249435 I249436 |
159 |
Doane, James
Homer, Abigail |
26 Apr 1798 | | I104126 I104127 |
160 |
Greenleaf, James
Allen, Ann Penn |
26 Apr 1800 | | I213735 I215148 |
161 |
Whiting, Mason
Edwards, Mary |
26 Apr 1800 | | I197525 I197524 |
162 |
Danforth, Thomas
Marshall, Mary Jones |
26 Apr 1804 | Framingham, Middlesex County, MA | I629105 I629219 |
163 |
Hunt, Jesse Lyman
Bugbee, Temperance |
26 Apr 1804 | Woodstock, Windham County, CT | I488881 I488882 |
164 |
Smith, Phinehas III
Ayres, Susannah (Susan) |
26 Apr 1807 | Granby, Hampshire County, MA | I189117 I79115 |
165 |
Day, Robert Joseph
Hance, Mary |
26 Apr 1808 | | I669029 I669030 |
166 |
Wetmore, Timothy
Ward, Hannah |
26 Apr 1808 | | I333101 I333102 |
167 |
Burnett, Arza
Moody, Mary Polly |
26 Apr 1809 | Granby, Hampshire County, MA | I37724 I37723 |
168 |
Porter, Nehemiah
West, Rebeckah |
26 Apr 1809 | Ashfield, Franklin County, MA | I52096 I52097 |
169 |
Upson, Sheldon
Hart, Nancy |
26 Apr 1809 | | I179243 I179186 |
170 |
Hart, Adna Thompson
Woodruff, Lydia |
26 Apr 1815 | Farmington, Hartford County, CT | I177568 I177586 |
171 |
Goff, Hezekiah
Smith, Rebecca |
26 Apr 1816 | | I585163 I585201 |
172 |
Dickerman, Jonathan
Pardee, Rebecca |
26 Apr 1817 | Orange, New Haven County, CT | I632640 I632639 |
173 |
Grant, Ebenezer Jr.
Chapman, Caroline |
26 Apr 1818 | Tolland, Tolland County, CT | I50759 I104597 |
174 |
Sabin, Darius
Little, Hannah |
26 Apr 1818 | Walpole, Norfolk County, MA | I41928 I41929 |
175 |
Stockwell, Joseph
Drury, Dorothy Dolly |
26 Apr 1821 | Rochester, Plymouth County, MA | I382119 I382118 |
176 |
Bigelow, Gershom
Wilder, Eunice |
26 Apr 1822 | | I359520 I359521 |
177 |
Hurlbut, John Mason Hulbert
Dresser, Charlotte |
26 Apr 1822 | Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA | I250783 I250785 |
178 |
Loomis, Moses
Pradence, Dency |
26 Apr 1824 | | I419592 I419596 |
179 |
Doane, Benajah
Crowell, Bethia |
26 Apr 1825 | | I545141 I548108 |
180 |
Barnes, Judge William Att
Holkins, Marie |
26 Apr 1827 | Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT | I405893 I405965 |
181 |
Roosevelt, Isaac
Aspinwall, Mary Rebecca |
26 Apr 1827 | | I106861 I106862 |
182 |
Winning, David P.
Walker, Susanna Stodder |
26 Apr 1827 | Burlington, Middlesex County, MA | I458015 I457885 |
183 |
Hyde, Alonzo
Wood, Lura |
26 Apr 1829 | | I535802 I535803 |
184 |
Briggs, Luther
Mansfield, Abigail A. |
26 Apr 1831 | Vermont | I236834 I236836 |
185 |
Chase, Theodore
Bigelow, Clarissa Andrews |
26 Apr 1831 | Watertown, Middlesex County, MA | I163585 I163584 |
186 |
Fuller, Warren
Chapman, Lucy |
26 Apr 1831 | Monson, Hampden County, MA | I318181 I324931 |
187 |
Grew, Henry Johnson
Deming, Elizabeth Ives |
26 Apr 1832 | | I608333 I608332 |
188 |
Mitchell, Benjamin Thomas Trotter
Greisback, Sarah Jane |
26 Apr 1835 | Akron, Summit County, OH | I198755 I481375 |
189 |
Sherman, Bezaleel
Ferry, Lucy |
26 Apr 1835 | | I347300 I347293 |
190 |
Arms, Franklin
Williams, Mary |
26 Apr 1837 | | I275422 I275361 |
191 |
Bidwell, Stephen White
Post, Henrietta Minerva |
26 Apr 1837 | Gilead, Tolland County, CT | I316819 I316818 |
192 |
Goulding, Homer
Lucas, Nancy Ann |
26 Apr 1838 | Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY | I344397 I344438 |
193 |
Meyer, Casper
Detzler, Catharine |
26 Apr 1838 | Buffalo, Erie County, NY | I1156 I1157 |
194 |
Kenoyer, Jeremiah
Cuppy, Elizabeth |
26 Apr 1840 | Jasper, Dubois County, IN | I159948 I159949 |
195 |
Williams, Samuel
Waters, Harriet |
26 Apr 1840 | | I597877 I597849 |
196 |
Chapin, Josiah Bridgman
Peck, Caroline B. |
26 Apr 1841 | | I249788 I352588 |
197 |
Law, Nathaniel Thurston
Handley, Mary Ann |
26 Apr 1841 | Acton, Middlesex County, MA | I594073 I594074 |
198 |
Moody, Heman Ebenezer
Elder, Electa Sophia |
26 Apr 1841 | South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA | I38274 I38275 |
199 |
Hastings, Elbridge G.
Newcomb, Abigail Sarah |
26 Apr 1842 | Greenfield, Franklin County, MA | I532022 I532023 |
200 |
Seaver, William Rufus
Homer, Mehitabel |
26 Apr 1842 | | I224379 I226502 |
«Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next»
|